2011 BPOA 3rd Annual 5K "Run to Remember" 5K Individual Participants

Overall Finish List

September 10, 2011


Results by fleboeuf@aol.com

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrea Kelley Beaumont TX

265

21

F

*****/8 19-24

22:38.3

7:18

2

Fatima Sanchez Beaumont TX

137

33

F

1/17 30-34

22:54.9

7:23

3

Billie Melanson

220

57

F

1/9 55-59

22:59.5

7:25

4

Chandra Jones Beaumont TX

157

38

F

1/15 35-39

23:18.1

7:31

5

Amy McCullough Beaumont TX

197

37

F

2/15 35-39

23:24.7

7:33

6

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

165

49

F

1/17 45-49

23:28.9

7:34

7

Makayla Lancaster Ferndale WA

243

14

F

1/7 1-18

23:34.5

7:36

8

Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX

271

40

F

1/14 40-44

23:42.3

7:39

9

Erin Faulk Beaumont TX

240

29

F

1/17 25-29

23:53.8

7:42

10

Sheri Carruth Beaumont TX

106

44

F

2/14 40-44

24:12.8

7:48

11

Tara Stogner Vidor TX

205

34

F

2/17 30-34

24:23.2

7:52

12

Melanie Holland Nome TX

63

51

F

1/14 50-54

24:32.5

7:55

13

Sylvia Rentz Vinton LA

230

49

F

2/17 45-49

24:51.7

8:01

14

Meghann Montebello Lumberton TX

229

26

F

2/17 25-29

25:11.4

8:07

15

Julie Paciotti Beaumont TX

36

25

F

3/17 25-29

25:19.9

8:10

16

Brenda Jack Beaumont TX

298

41

F

3/14 40-44

26:06.8

8:25

17

Shermette Doctor Port Arthur TX

48

34

F

3/17 30-34

26:07.2

8:25

18

Tracey Walker Hamshire TX

235

46

F

3/17 45-49

26:10.3

8:26

19

Charla Fagg Beaumont TX

80

31

F

4/17 30-34

26:27.3

8:32

20

Brook Wommack Port Neches TX

186

37

F

3/15 35-39

26:44.9

8:37

21

Elizabeth Shakour Beaumont TX

115

31

F

5/17 30-34

26:55.5

8:41

22

Michelle Morgan Port Neches TX

256

22

F

1/8 19-24

27:26.3

8:51

23

Cheri Freeman Beaumont TX

47

41

F

4/14 40-44

27:32.4

8:53

24

Sylvia Gilmore Beaumont TX

26

57

F

2/9 55-59

27:46.7

8:57

25

Alicia Romero Bridge City TX

73

31

F

6/17 30-34

27:53.4

9:00

26

Christina Monkhause Beaumont TX

238

26

F

4/17 25-29

28:03.7

9:03

27

Chelsea Graves Beaumont TX

45

31

F

7/17 30-34

28:04.9

9:03

28

Tammy Hernandez Nederland TX

111

45

F

4/17 45-49

28:10.6

9:05

29

Christi McConathy Lumberton TX

236

32

F

8/17 30-34

28:14.1

9:06

30

Judy Lehner Beaumont TX

87

52

F

2/14 50-54

28:14.5

9:06

31

Erin Smith Beaumont TX

193

41

F

5/14 40-44

28:53.5

9:19

32

Yvette Canales Orange TX

158

39

F

4/15 35-39

29:01.9

9:22

33

Shona Honey Lumberton TX

105

45

F

5/17 45-49

29:08.1

9:24

34

Angela Kvarme Beaumont TX

162

36

F

5/15 35-39

29:38.6

9:34

35

Lisa Hatcher Beaumont TX

224

29

F

5/17 25-29

29:46.3

9:36

36

Sue Kelly Beaumont TX

88

47

F

6/17 45-49

29:49.6

9:37

37

Amy Revia Nederland TX

141

32

F

9/17 30-34

30:11.2

9:44

38

Megan Smith Beaumont TX

293

28

F

6/17 25-29

30:13.8

9:45

39

Theresa Brough Baytown TX

261

27

F

7/17 25-29

31:02.3

10:01

40

Morgan Jones Port Neches TX

33

23

F

2/8 19-24

31:03.1

10:01

41

Ashley Greiner Orange TX

282

24

F

3/8 19-24

31:13.5

10:04

42

Lauren Miller Baytown TX

54

22

F

4/8 19-24

31:30.3

10:10

43

Michelle Richer-Mengerink Beaumont TX

35

38

F

6/15 35-39

31:48.9

10:15

44

Liz Ray Beaumont TX

255

52

F

3/14 50-54

31:51.8

10:16

45

Linda Valyan Beaumont TX

207

61

F

1/1 60-64

31:54.1

10:17

46

Gretchen Foley Beaumont TX

295

51

F

4/14 50-54

32:09.2

10:22

47

Carolyn Martindale Beaumont TX

296

47

F

7/17 45-49

32:11.9

10:23

48

Robin Houghton Beaumont TX

124

7

F

2/7 1-18

32:13.6

10:24

49

Andri Lloyd Port Arthur TX

147

39

F

7/15 35-39

32:34.7

10:30

50

Angela Ihle Port Arthur TX

153

35

F

8/15 35-39

32:40.6

10:32

51

Judy Decuir Nederland TX

167

55

F

3/9 55-59

32:45.6

10:34

52

Shauna Abernathy Orange TX

267

36

F

9/15 35-39

33:23.1

10:46

53

Molly Obrien Beaumont TX

308

27

F

8/17 25-29

33:39.7

10:51

54

Celeste Montoya Silsbee TX

159

30

F

10/17 30-34

33:44.2

10:53

55

Kristi Sonnier Beaumont TX

18

36

F

10/15 35-39

34:13.2

11:02

56

Kristin Franks Orange TX

284

28

F

9/17 25-29

34:14.8

11:03

57

Susan Kirby Orange TX

285

48

F

8/17 45-49

34:31.9

11:08

58

Dawn Short Vidor TX

15

35

F

11/15 35-39

34:41.9

11:11

59

Madison Lancaster Ferndale WA

242

16

F

3/7 1-18

35:19.5

11:24

60

Jennifer Tippett Orange TX

276

43

F

6/14 40-44

35:37.3

11:29

61

Karen Pierce Austin TX

30

27

F

10/17 25-29

36:23.2

11:44

62

Sheree Pierce Beaumont TX

29

54

F

5/14 50-54

36:23.5

11:44

63

Kacie Frank Port Arthur TX

149

29

F

11/17 25-29

36:37.9

11:49

64

Michele Love Katy TX

273

42

F

7/14 40-44

36:41.7

11:50

65

Brenda Allen Lumberton TX

272

42

F

8/14 40-44

36:41.8

11:50

66

Darlene Gregg Beaumont TX

254

55

F

4/9 55-59

37:21.6

12:03

67

Kristin Mattingly Lumberton TX

116

28

F

12/17 25-29

37:28.6

12:05

68

Michelle Webb Beaumont TX

268

25

F

13/17 25-29

37:33.1

12:07

69

Felicia Seaman Nome TX

64

53

F

6/14 50-54

38:00.1

12:15

70

Donna Smith Lumberton TX

166

42

F

9/14 40-44

38:10.9

12:19

71

Barbara Gallier Beaumont TX

40

51

F

7/14 50-54

38:50.8

12:32

72

Sophia Evans Nederland TX

2

12

F

4/7 1-18

39:32.8

12:45

73

Holly Hebert Groves TX

201

30

F

11/17 30-34

39:34.7

12:46

74

Karli Wolford Port Neches TX

77

22

F

5/8 19-24

39:39.5

12:47

75

Amanda Skinner Nederland TX

27

28

F

14/17 25-29

39:39.8

12:47

76

Patsy Mahfouz Beaumont TX

1

53

F

8/14 50-54

39:56.6

12:53

77

Pat Naynik Beaumont TX

264

52

F

9/14 50-54

39:56.7

12:53

78

Celeste Corbell Beaumont TX

219

50

F

10/14 50-54

40:02.3

12:55

79

Cindy Duhe Groves TX

72

45

F

9/17 45-49

40:25.3

13:02

80

Angie Lancaster Ferndale WA

241

35

F

12/15 35-39

41:33.8

13:24

81

Lori Donald Beaumont TX

50

46

F

10/17 45-49

41:36.3

13:25

82

Susie Johnson Orange TX

244

47

F

11/17 45-49

41:40.3

13:26

83

Katie Holmes Lumberton TX

195

11

F

5/7 1-18

41:54.4

13:31

84

Jill Young Katy TX

252

40

F

10/14 40-44

42:45.8

13:47

85

Jessica Thompson Groves TX

253

24

F

6/8 19-24

42:46.1

13:48

86

Sara Prejean Beaumont TX

66

26

F

15/17 25-29

42:49.8

13:49

87

Monica Smith Port Arthur TX

102

48

F

12/17 45-49

42:51.8

13:49

88

Stacy Courts Vidor TX

249

46

F

13/17 45-49

43:11.4

13:56

89

Pamela Suiga Beaumont TX

71

31

F

12/17 30-34

43:20.2

13:59

90

Kathy Wolford Port Neches TX

76

50

F

11/14 50-54

43:34.7

14:03

91

Alecia Moore Nederland TX

95

34

F

13/17 30-34

43:45.2

14:07

92

Elizabeth Hoffman Silsbee TX

175

10

F

6/7 1-18

44:04.5

14:13

93

Patricia Lindbergh Vidor TX

32

30

F

14/17 30-34

44:51.6

14:28

94

Ayana Shores Arlington WA

245

10

F

7/7 1-18

45:09.2

14:34

95

Katy Shores Arlington WA

246

32

F

15/17 30-34

45:13.6

14:35

96

Greta Smith Bridge City TX

23

45

F

14/17 45-49

45:13.8

14:35

97

Melinda McWherter Vidor TX

198

43

F

11/14 40-44

45:23.6

14:38

98

Pam Hebert Bridge City TX

24

51

F

12/14 50-54

45:30.3

14:41

99

Lea Desormeaux Lumberton TX

289

70

F

1/1 65-99

45:32.5

14:41

100

Traci Syas Beaumont TX

70

39

F

13/15 35-39

46:06.1

14:52

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Christina Ross Beaumont TX

216

40

F

12/14 40-44

46:08.1

14:53

102

Crystal Touchet Beaumont TX

93

31

F

16/17 30-34

48:10.1

15:32

103

Theora Parks Beaumont TX

46

53

F

13/14 50-54

48:23.9

15:36

104

Diane Hoffman Silsbee TX

174

49

F

15/17 45-49

48:33.8

15:40

105

Susan Richards Beaumont TX

176

46

F

16/17 45-49

48:35.3

15:40

106

Luci McMullen Port Arthur TX

213

56

F

5/9 55-59

48:59.3

15:48

107

Lizzie Cartwright Kountze TX

62

59

F

6/9 55-59

49:01.1

15:49

108

Dee Dee Foret Vidor TX

143

36

F

14/15 35-39

49:01.5

15:49

109

Ida Follie Silsbee TX

297

55

F

7/9 55-59

49:01.5

15:49

110

Sekeia Colvin Nederland TX

96

32

F

17/17 30-34

49:30.1

15:58

111

Shala Rawls Beaumont TX

233

25

F

16/17 25-29

49:31.9

15:58

112

Connie Sidbury Kountze TX

92

55

F

8/9 55-59

49:43.3

16:02

113

Shirley Spitzer Kountze TX

91

47

F

17/17 45-49

49:43.3

16:02

114

Mary Jean Gernale Beaumont TX

306

43

F

13/14 40-44

50:08.1

16:10

115

Cheryl Ridinger Vidor TX

90

38

F

15/15 35-39

50:22.2

16:15

116

Allison Getz Beaumont TX

310

51

F

14/14 50-54

51:07.6

16:29

117

Norma Sampson Beaumont TX

309

57

F

9/9 55-59

51:08.6

16:30

118

Claire Broussard Beaumont TX

299

28

F

17/17 25-29

51:24.3

16:35

119

Katie Edgar Lumberton TX

301

23

F

7/8 19-24

51:24.7

16:35

120

Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX

248

24

F

8/8 19-24

51:46.7

16:42

121

Lisa Beall Beaumont TX

259

44

F

14/14 40-44

1:01:46.5

19:55

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Drew Bean Orange TX

226

22

M

*****/8 19-24

15:52.5

5:07

2

Joe Melanson Orange TX

221

55

M

1/12 55-59

18:16.8

5:54

3

Dustin McAlpine Port Arthur TX

258

22

M

1/8 19-24

18:40.8

6:01

4

Mark Montebello Lumberton TX

228

27

M

1/11 25-29

19:02.9

6:08

5

Garrett Drummond Groves TX

204

17

M

1/7 1-18

19:16.6

6:13

6

Williard Hochstrasser Groves TX

206

38

M

1/11 35-39

19:34.4

6:19

7

David Gonzales Lumberton TX

83

46

M

1/19 45-49

20:25.8

6:35

8

Mark Strayhorn Nederland TX

82

46

M

2/19 45-49

20:31.5

6:37

9

Grant Encalade Bridge City TX

231

20

M

2/8 19-24

20:38.5

6:39

10

Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX

164

35

M

2/11 35-39

20:44.3

6:41

11

Brian Bauer Beaumont TX

212

47

M

3/19 45-49

20:47.8

6:42

12

Justin Pittman Orange TX

232

20

M

3/8 19-24

21:00.4

6:46

13

Mike Simpson Vidor TX

227

59

M

2/12 55-59

21:16.3

6:52

14

Luke Emfinger Nederland TX

37

32

M

1/13 30-34

21:16.9

6:52

15

Aaron Pickering Vidor TX

188

32

M

2/13 30-34

21:19.5

6:53

16

Nathaniel Rodgers Beaumont TX

208

35

M

3/11 35-39

21:33.5

6:57

17

Ken Bean Beaumont TX

182

33

M

3/13 30-34

21:34.4

6:57

18

Alan Coleman Beaumont TX

300

53

M

1/11 50-54

21:34.8

6:57

19

Michael Landreneau Beaumont TX

97

25

M

2/11 25-29

21:40.2

6:59

20

Ray Burch Greenville MS

251

59

M

3/12 55-59

21:56.3

7:05

21

Edward Gack Manvel TX

121

26

M

3/11 25-29

22:10.3

7:09

22

Kendall Brice Beaumont TX

278

21

M

4/8 19-24

22:29.9

7:15

23

Bobby Ortego Beaumont TX

281

40

M

1/12 40-44

22:30.3

7:15

24

Todd Ellison China TX

104

37

M

4/11 35-39

22:30.5

7:15

25

Daryl Granger Orange TX

81

48

M

4/19 45-49

22:45.1

7:20

26

Conner Stevens Beaumont TX

171

15

M

2/7 1-18

22:56.8

7:24

27

Chris Alboni Beaumont TX

269

33

M

4/13 30-34

23:00.9

7:25

28

David White Beaumont TX

262

37

M

5/11 35-39

23:01.5

7:25

29

David Sonnier Beaumont TX

19

38

M

6/11 35-39

23:13.5

7:29

30

Tim Chandler Bridge City TX

156

59

M

4/12 55-59

23:17.4

7:31

31

Jose Martinez Beaumont TX

160

54

M

2/11 50-54

23:24.3

7:33

32

Ronnie Venza Port Arthur TX

211

30

M

5/13 30-34

23:33.7

7:36

33

Cody Courts Beaumont TX

291

27

M

4/11 25-29

23:40.9

7:38

34

Jason Knox Beaumont TX

225

39

M

7/11 35-39

23:55.7

7:43

35

William Gilmore Beaumont TX

25

58

M

5/12 55-59

23:56.5

7:43

36

Chris Melancon Beaumont TX

74

36

M

8/11 35-39

24:23.9

7:52

37

Joe Martin Port Neches TX

184

47

M

5/19 45-49

24:28.4

7:54

38

Jonathan Franks Orange TX

283

28

M

5/11 25-29

24:30.1

7:54

39

Allen Chambers Beaumont TX

239

49

M

6/19 45-49

24:33.8

7:55

40

Christopher Pratt Lumberton TX

209

27

M

6/11 25-29

24:46.5

7:59

41

Jeff Jackson Bridge City TX

21

49

M

7/19 45-49

24:49.5

8:00

42

David Reynard Jr Beaumont TX

286

47

M

8/19 45-49

25:05.9

8:05

43

Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX

68

57

M

6/12 55-59

25:12.9

8:08

44

Robert McMullen Port Arthur TX

214

57

M

7/12 55-59

25:25.4

8:12

45

Brian Haynes Groves TX

78

28

M

7/11 25-29

25:48.5

8:19

46

Rick Barry Beaumont TX

168

54

M

3/11 50-54

25:55.1

8:22

47

Ron Reynolds Beaumont TX

303

30

M

6/13 30-34

25:58.4

8:23

48

Jason Pronovost Beaumont TX

38

31

M

7/13 30-34

25:59.3

8:23

49

Jude Andrepont Beaumont TX

215

44

M

2/12 40-44

26:01.7

8:24

50

Keith Mott Orange TX

183

54

M

4/11 50-54

26:17.5

8:29

51

Brady Gentry Lake Charles LA

203

57

M

8/12 55-59

26:22.7

8:30

52

Ron Espinosa Beaumont TX

155

61

M

1/4 60-64

26:25.4

8:31

53

Gary Brice Beaumont TX

277

60

M

2/4 60-64

26:32.2

8:34

54

Jeff Campbell Nederland TX

65

27

M

8/11 25-29

26:34.1

8:34

55

Logan Hebert Nederland TX

202

19

M

5/8 19-24

26:58.7

8:42

56

Craig Kearns Beaumont TX

108

52

M

5/11 50-54

27:00.6

8:43

57

Dwaine Augustine Beaumont TX

117

41

M

3/12 40-44

27:07.6

8:45

58

Robert Smith Vinton LA

75

49

M

9/19 45-49

27:20.8

8:49

59

Jonathan Zarate Beaumont TX

247

40

M

4/12 40-44

27:29.3

8:52

60

Cary Russell Beaumont TX

163

52

M

6/11 50-54

27:32.5

8:53

61

Ross Porras Beaumont TX

42

41

M

5/12 40-44

27:38.6

8:55

62

Jeff Smith Port Arthur TX

144

49

M

10/19 45-49

27:55.8

9:00

63

Rick Vasquez Groves TX

223

40

M

6/12 40-44

28:34.8

9:13

64

Danny Walker Hamshire TX

234

51

M

7/11 50-54

28:36.1

9:14

65

Gary Sanchez Beaumont TX

136

30

M

8/13 30-34

28:39.6

9:15

66

Jimmy Holland Bridge City TX

51

48

M

11/19 45-49

28:40.8

9:15

67

Eric Heilman Beaumont TX

260

34

M

9/13 30-34

28:50.2

9:18

68

Dale Eaves Beaumont TX

142

52

M

8/11 50-54

29:09.9

9:24

69

Guy Goodson Beaumont TX

302

60

M

3/4 60-64

29:10.1

9:25

70

Pat Wilson Nederland TX

287

50

M

9/11 50-54

29:13.8

9:25

71

Randy Tippett Orange TX

275

45

M

12/19 45-49

29:14.2

9:26

72

Chaddrick Dodd Beaumont TX

217

20

M

6/8 19-24

29:16.3

9:26

73

Wendell Mire Orange TX

222

63

M

4/4 60-64

29:22.6

9:28

74

Dannie Davis Beaumont TX

250

22

M

7/8 19-24

29:25.7

9:29

75

Charles Morgan Port Neches TX

257

49

M

13/19 45-49

29:31.5

9:31

76

Erik Kvarme, Sr. Beaumont TX

161

44

M

7/12 40-44

29:38.4

9:34

77

Brad Couture Orange TX

280

13

M

3/7 1-18

29:55.3

9:39

78

Jay Revia Nederland TX

140

30

M

10/13 30-34

30:11.3

9:44

79

Steve Couture Orange TX

279

45

M

14/19 45-49

30:50.6

9:57

80

Michael Roberts Beaumont TX

210

25

M

9/11 25-29

30:53.9

9:58

81

Joe Nelson Lumberton TX

17

48

M

15/19 45-49

31:00.4

10:00

82

Tim McCurley Groves TX

31

29

M

10/11 25-29

31:03.9

10:01

83

Rob McDermand Beaumont TX

292

30

M

11/13 30-34

31:14.7

10:05

84

Robert Kolot Beaumont TX

290

45

M

16/19 45-49

31:26.7

10:08

85

Russell Krvtsinger Baytown TX

53

48

M

17/19 45-49

31:31.8

10:10

86

Glenn Durst Sour Lake TX

172

56

M

9/12 55-59

31:44.9

10:14

87

Scott Houghton Beaumont TX

123

11

M

4/7 1-18

32:11.6

10:23

88

Eric Houghton Beaumont TX

138

37

M

9/11 35-39

32:12.9

10:23

89

Jeremy Lloyd Port Arthur TX

146

40

M

8/12 40-44

32:34.7

10:30

90

Jason Miles Port Arthur TX

152

45

M

18/19 45-49

32:42.6

10:33

91

Conly Allen Lumberton TX

274

48

M

19/19 45-49

32:58.5

10:38

92

Tony Patterson Beaumont TX

191

34

M

12/13 30-34

33:34.3

10:50

93

Ryan Olson Beaumont TX

101

24

M

8/8 19-24

34:20.7

11:05

94

Sherman Bromley Port Arthur TX

151

0

M

1/1 0- 0

34:23.8

11:05

95

Shannon Meaux Port Arthur TX

145

35

M

10/11 35-39

34:43.1

11:12

96

Chad Bradberry Groves TX

154

34

M

13/13 30-34

35:08.2

11:20

97

Brent Parks Berwick LA

196

42

M

9/12 40-44

36:03.2

11:38

98

Vernon Pierce Beaumont TX

28

57

M

10/12 55-59

36:24.4

11:45

99

Todd Webb Beaumont TX

266

26

M

11/11 25-29

37:35.1

12:07

100

Sam Gallier III Beaumont TX

39

52

M

10/11 50-54

38:48.8

12:31

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Roberto Flores Orange TX

169

44

M

10/12 40-44

39:31.8

12:45

102

Hunter Syas Beaumont TX

69

10

M

5/7 1-18

42:44.5

13:47

103

Dryden Porras Beaumont TX

237

17

M

6/7 1-18

42:50.7

13:49

104

Carlton Manzer Beaumont TX

114

56

M

11/12 55-59

43:18.2

13:58

105

Joseph Deshotel Beaumont TX

263

59

M

12/12 55-59

44:00.3

14:12

106

Henry Hoffman Silsbee TX

173

50

M

11/11 50-54

44:03.2

14:13

107

Mark Mengerink Beaumont TX

34

40

M

11/12 40-44

44:04.4

14:13

108

Robert Sanders Beaumont TX

94

35

M

11/11 35-39

48:09.7

15:32

109

Clark Gernale Beaumont TX

304

14

M

7/7 1-18

49:53.6

16:05

110

Caesar Gernale Beaumont TX

305

43

M

12/12 40-44

51:22.3

16:34