2011 Young @ Heart 5K Individual Participants

Age Group Results

February 12, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Krista Oliphant Beaumont TX

235

35

1

21:17.4

6:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melanie Holland Nome TX

222

51

4

24:38.7

7:57/M

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kate Sueoka Beaumont TX

211

56

11

28:06.3

9:04/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bailey Waldrop Lumberton TX

93

12

22

31:52.9

10:17/M

2

Hannah Wilson Beaumont TX

210

13

25

33:48.2

10:54/M

3

Heidi Bryan Beaumont TX

12

10

32

38:33.9

12:26/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Erin Binagia Port Neches TX

4

21

2

23:19.2

7:31/M

2

Brittany Ross Beaumont TX

78

22

3

23:21.0

7:32/M

3

Amy Heiner Beaumont TX

37

24

6

25:49.0

8:20/M

4

Erin Routhier Beaumont TX

79

24

17

30:55.8

9:58/M

5

Jessica Gaspard Port Neches TX

214

23

42

51:04.7

16:28/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Lacey Gardner Beaumont TX

32

27

23

33:28.3

10:48/M

2

Michelle Randall Beaumont TX

75

27

30

37:04.9

11:57/M

3

Evangeline Burkart Beaumont TX

16

29

35

45:09.1

14:34/M

4

Amber Brocks

5

25

54

58:53.9

19:00/M

5

Stephanie Darby

24

25

55

58:54.1

19:00/M

6

Amy Moses Beaumont TX

58

28

56

1:01:00.2

19:41/M

7

Candice Delgado Beaumont TX

25

29

58

1:01:04.9

19:42/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Christi McConathy Lumberton TX

207

31

8

27:36.2

8:54/M

2

Aimee Daigle Nederland TX

21

33

13

28:19.2

9:08/M

3

Helen Puckett Beaumont TX

73

32

28

36:05.2

11:38/M

4

Chelsea Graves Beaumont TX

34

30

34

44:07.7

14:14/M

5

Christina Romero Beaumont TX

76

31

36

47:34.4

15:21/M

6

Shannon Barnes

1

30

37

47:35.8

15:21/M

7

Mandy Cayton Nederland TX

228

33

48

54:49.4

17:41/M

8

Stacy Jacobs

45

33

51

54:56.2

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pati Cure Beaumont TX

225

39

10

27:56.7

9:01/M

2

Kathy Bryan Beaumont TX

13

36

12

28:16.9

9:07/M

3

Amie James Beaumont TX

46

36

21

31:51.2

10:16/M

4

Nicole Wagner Beaumont TX

92

38

27

35:35.8

11:29/M

5

Ivy Mejia Beaumont TX

54

39

45

51:55.2

16:45/M

6

Jennifer Barroeta Lumberton TX

2

39

50

54:55.9

17:43/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sherri Brown Vidor TX

9

40

9

27:54.7

9:00/M

2

Lori Palmer Beaumont TX

237

40

20

31:28.3

10:09/M

3

Devin Stelly Beaumont TX

87

41

24

33:30.8

10:48/M

4

Lisa Kincaid Beaumont TX

50

44

26

34:26.2

11:06/M

5

Katherine Waldrop Lumberton TX

96

40

41

50:07.8

16:10/M

6

Jennifer Wilson Beaumont TX

209

41

43

51:47.0

16:42/M

7

Julia Dungan

28

43

52

54:56.5

17:43/M

8

Lisa Beall Beaumont TX

3

44

59

1:01:15.5

19:45/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sue Kelly Beaumont TX

48

47

5

25:35.3

8:15/M

2

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

208

48

7

27:03.6

8:44/M

3

Tracey Walker Hamshire TX

98

45

16

30:52.1

9:57/M

4

Mitzi Woods Nederland TX

102

47

44

51:50.4

16:43/M

5

Tammy Newby Beaumont TX

61

49

49

54:50.7

17:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Judy Lehner Beaumont TX

51

52

14

28:36.4

9:14/M

2

Sarah Parmer Beaumont TX

70

51

15

28:56.9

9:20/M

3

Christine Reed Beaumont TX

213

51

18

31:15.4

10:05/M

4

Judy Decuir Nederland TX

220

54

19

31:27.0

10:09/M

5

Sandra Martin Beaumont TX

232

53

29

36:27.5

11:45/M

6

Patsy Mahfouz Beaumont TX

53

52

31

38:33.5

12:26/M

7

Stephanie Jackson Beaumont TX

233

53

33

41:00.0

13:14/M

8

Becky Howlett Vidor TX

42

50

39

49:21.4

15:55/M

9

Lerma Donina Beaumont TX

26

54

40

49:22.0

15:55/M

10

Teresa Cahlik Kountze TX

229

53

53

57:10.3

18:26/M

11

Susan Varnado Sour Lake TX

91

53

57

1:01:01.7

19:41/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bonnie Surratt Lumberton TX

89

55

46

53:48.0

17:21/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Brenda Brown Beaumont TX

6

63

38

47:37.9

15:22/M

2

Cathy Daleo Sour Lake TX

23

61

47

53:49.5

17:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Pete Sarlino Beaumont TX

216

23

1

18:38.1

6:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Stephen O'Neil Beaumont TX

63

51

3

18:55.6

6:06/M

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bruce Brown Vidor TX

7

51

10

22:26.6

7:14/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julian Perez Beaumont TX

71

12

5

19:16.9

6:13/M

2

Jacob Fontenot Beaumont TX

205

13

16

23:28.2

7:34/M

3

Kyle Sullivan Saline LA

236

14

23

25:33.2

8:15/M

4

Jonathan Brown Vidor TX

8

11

25

27:00.1

8:43/M

5

Daniel Bryan Beaumont TX

11

7

27

27:32.9

8:53/M

6

David Parmer Beaumont TX

69

10

29

29:01.1

9:22/M

7

Gavin Puckett Beaumont TX

72

7

42

35:34.4

11:28/M

8

Brock Wagner Beaumont TX

224

13

46

45:42.7

14:45/M

9

Beau Waldrop Lumberton TX

94

6

48

50:07.1

16:10/M

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Russell Sullivan Katy TX

88

20

7

21:08.8

6:49/M

2

Darren Gaspard Port Neches TX

215

22

49

51:11.7

16:31/M

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mark Montebello Lumberton TX

57

26

2

18:41.5

6:02/M

2

Brad Henckel Nederland TX

38

28

18

23:41.4

7:38/M

3

Jude Bruno Vinton LA

10

28

37

33:46.7

10:54/M

4

Stephen Rose Lumberton TX

77

27

43

37:05.0

11:58/M

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Eric Laing Beaumont TX

221

32

4

19:03.0

6:09/M

2

Charles Sanders Nederland TX

81

32

11

22:43.7

7:20/M

3

Luke Emtinger Nederland TX

29

31

12

22:44.5

7:20/M

4

Ronnie Vanza Port Arthur TX

204

30

13

23:14.5

7:30/M

5

Jeremy Fermo Lumberton TX

227

31

20

24:44.8

7:59/M

6

Chad Smith Beaumont TX

85

32

21

24:55.1

8:02/M

7

Scott Farquhar Vidor TX

30

33

30

29:01.5

9:22/M

8

Robert White

226

32

31

30:59.6

10:00/M

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Richard James, III Beaumont TX

47

38

6

21:06.2

6:48/M

2

Bryan Denison Lumberton TX

218

35

8

21:41.1

7:00/M

3

Kris O'Brien Beaumont TX

62

37

9

21:59.9

7:05/M

4

Jason Knox Beaumont TX

234

38

15

23:26.7

7:34/M

5

Mitch Hardt Beaumont TX

35

38

40

34:28.4

11:07/M

6

Tim Bryan Beaumont TX

14

35

44

38:35.8

12:27/M

7

Cary Chiasson Beaumont TX

19

38

51

1:01:16.4

19:46/M

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tim Breaux Lumberton TX

212

43

19

24:17.1

7:50/M

2

Chris Willis Beaumont TX

100

44

28

27:43.5

8:56/M

3

Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX

95

40

35

31:59.6

10:19/M

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kal Kincaid Beaumont TX

49

46

39

34:26.4

11:06/M

2

Robert Smith Vinton LA

86

48

41

35:22.7

11:25/M

3

Mike Burney Beaumont TX

201

49

45

38:37.8

12:27/M

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Rick Barry Beaumont TX

219

53

14

23:25.2

7:33/M

2

Jay Buescher Port Neches TX

15

54

17

23:37.0

7:37/M

3

Paul Falgout Port Neches TX

203

53

22

25:10.9

8:07/M

4

Chris Cullather Beaumont TX

223

54

26

27:15.4

8:47/M

5

Danny Walker Hamshire TX

97

51

32

31:06.9

10:02/M

6

Eric Newby Beaumont TX

60

51

38

34:19.6

11:04/M

7

Carl Howlett Vidor TX

43

52

47

49:19.5

15:55/M

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Gary Brice Beaumont TX

206

59

24

26:10.4

8:26/M

2

Denni Cahlik Kountze TX

230

56

50

53:15.0

17:11/M

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Mike Hatton Beaumont TX

36

64

33

31:26.0

10:08/M

2

Ramesh Karia Nederland TX

217

64

34

31:41.9

10:13/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Frank Hyatt Kirbyville TX

44

66

36

32:14.9

10:24/M


*Overall place within gender.