2011 Young @ Heart 5K Individual Participants

Overall Finish List

February 12, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Krista Oliphant Beaumont TX

235

35

F

*****/6 35-39

21:17.4

6:52

2

Erin Binagia Port Neches TX

4

21

F

1/5 20-24

23:19.2

7:31

3

Brittany Ross Beaumont TX

78

22

F

2/5 20-24

23:21.0

7:32

4

Melanie Holland Nome TX

222

51

F

*****/11 50-54

24:38.7

7:57

5

Sue Kelly Beaumont TX

48

47

F

1/5 45-49

25:35.3

8:15

6

Amy Heiner Beaumont TX

37

24

F

3/5 20-24

25:49.0

8:20

7

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

208

48

F

2/5 45-49

27:03.6

8:44

8

Christi McConathy Lumberton TX

207

31

F

1/8 30-34

27:36.2

8:54

9

Sherri Brown Vidor TX

9

40

F

1/8 40-44

27:54.7

9:00

10

Pati Cure Beaumont TX

225

39

F

1/6 35-39

27:56.7

9:01

11

Kate Sueoka Beaumont TX

211

56

F

*****/1 55-59

28:06.3

9:04

12

Kathy Bryan Beaumont TX

13

36

F

2/6 35-39

28:16.9

9:07

13

Aimee Daigle Nederland TX

21

33

F

2/8 30-34

28:19.2

9:08

14

Judy Lehner Beaumont TX

51

52

F

1/11 50-54

28:36.4

9:14

15

Sarah Parmer Beaumont TX

70

51

F

2/11 50-54

28:56.9

9:20

16

Tracey Walker Hamshire TX

98

45

F

3/5 45-49

30:52.1

9:57

17

Erin Routhier Beaumont TX

79

24

F

4/5 20-24

30:55.8

9:58

18

Christine Reed Beaumont TX

213

51

F

3/11 50-54

31:15.4

10:05

19

Judy Decuir Nederland TX

220

54

F

4/11 50-54

31:27.0

10:09

20

Lori Palmer Beaumont TX

237

40

F

2/8 40-44

31:28.3

10:09

21

Amie James Beaumont TX

46

36

F

3/6 35-39

31:51.2

10:16

22

Bailey Waldrop Lumberton TX

93

12

F

1/3 1-14

31:52.9

10:17

23

Lacey Gardner Beaumont TX

32

27

F

1/7 25-29

33:28.3

10:48

24

Devin Stelly Beaumont TX

87

41

F

3/8 40-44

33:30.8

10:48

25

Hannah Wilson Beaumont TX

210

13

F

2/3 1-14

33:48.2

10:54

26

Lisa Kincaid Beaumont TX

50

44

F

4/8 40-44

34:26.2

11:06

27

Nicole Wagner Beaumont TX

92

38

F

4/6 35-39

35:35.8

11:29

28

Helen Puckett Beaumont TX

73

32

F

3/8 30-34

36:05.2

11:38

29

Sandra Martin Beaumont TX

232

53

F

5/11 50-54

36:27.5

11:45

30

Michelle Randall Beaumont TX

75

27

F

2/7 25-29

37:04.9

11:57

31

Patsy Mahfouz Beaumont TX

53

52

F

6/11 50-54

38:33.5

12:26

32

Heidi Bryan Beaumont TX

12

10

F

3/3 1-14

38:33.9

12:26

33

Stephanie Jackson Beaumont TX

233

53

F

7/11 50-54

41:00.0

13:14

34

Chelsea Graves Beaumont TX

34

30

F

4/8 30-34

44:07.7

14:14

35

Evangeline Burkart Beaumont TX

16

29

F

3/7 25-29

45:09.1

14:34

36

Christina Romero Beaumont TX

76

31

F

5/8 30-34

47:34.4

15:21

37

Shannon Barnes

1

30

F

6/8 30-34

47:35.8

15:21

38

Brenda Brown Beaumont TX

6

63

F

1/2 60-64

47:37.9

15:22

39

Becky Howlett Vidor TX

42

50

F

8/11 50-54

49:21.4

15:55

40

Lerma Donina Beaumont TX

26

54

F

9/11 50-54

49:22.0

15:55

41

Katherine Waldrop Lumberton TX

96

40

F

5/8 40-44

50:07.8

16:10

42

Jessica Gaspard Port Neches TX

214

23

F

5/5 20-24

51:04.7

16:28

43

Jennifer Wilson Beaumont TX

209

41

F

6/8 40-44

51:47.0

16:42

44

Mitzi Woods Nederland TX

102

47

F

4/5 45-49

51:50.4

16:43

45

Ivy Mejia Beaumont TX

54

39

F

5/6 35-39

51:55.2

16:45

46

Bonnie Surratt Lumberton TX

89

55

F

1/1 55-59

53:48.0

17:21

47

Cathy Daleo Sour Lake TX

23

61

F

2/2 60-64

53:49.5

17:22

48

Mandy Cayton Nederland TX

228

33

F

7/8 30-34

54:49.4

17:41

49

Tammy Newby Beaumont TX

61

49

F

5/5 45-49

54:50.7

17:41

50

Jennifer Barroeta Lumberton TX

2

39

F

6/6 35-39

54:55.9

17:43

51

Stacy Jacobs

45

33

F

8/8 30-34

54:56.2

17:43

52

Julia Dungan

28

43

F

7/8 40-44

54:56.5

17:43

53

Teresa Cahlik Kountze TX

229

53

F

10/11 50-54

57:10.3

18:26

54

Amber Brocks

5

25

F

4/7 25-29

58:53.9

19:00

55

Stephanie Darby

24

25

F

5/7 25-29

58:54.1

19:00

56

Amy Moses Beaumont TX

58

28

F

6/7 25-29

1:01:00.2

19:41

57

Susan Varnado Sour Lake TX

91

53

F

11/11 50-54

1:01:01.7

19:41

58

Candice Delgado Beaumont TX

25

29

F

7/7 25-29

1:01:04.9

19:42

59

Lisa Beall Beaumont TX

3

44

F

8/8 40-44

1:01:15.5

19:45

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Pete Sarlino Beaumont TX

216

23

M

*****/2 20-24

18:38.1

6:01

2

Mark Montebello Lumberton TX

57

26

M

1/4 25-29

18:41.5

6:02

3

Stephen O'Neil Beaumont TX

63

51

M

*****/7 50-54

18:55.6

6:06

4

Eric Laing Beaumont TX

221

32

M

1/8 30-34

19:03.0

6:09

5

Julian Perez Beaumont TX

71

12

M

1/9 1-14

19:16.9

6:13

6

Richard James, III Beaumont TX

47

38

M

1/7 35-39

21:06.2

6:48

7

Russell Sullivan Katy TX

88

20

M

1/2 20-24

21:08.8

6:49

8

Bryan Denison Lumberton TX

218

35

M

2/7 35-39

21:41.1

7:00

9

Kris O'Brien Beaumont TX

62

37

M

3/7 35-39

21:59.9

7:05

10

Bruce Brown Vidor TX

7

51

M

*****/7 50-54

22:26.6

7:14

11

Charles Sanders Nederland TX

81

32

M

2/8 30-34

22:43.7

7:20

12

Luke Emtinger Nederland TX

29

31

M

3/8 30-34

22:44.5

7:20

13

Ronnie Vanza Port Arthur TX

204

30

M

4/8 30-34

23:14.5

7:30

14

Rick Barry Beaumont TX

219

53

M

1/7 50-54

23:25.2

7:33

15

Jason Knox Beaumont TX

234

38

M

4/7 35-39

23:26.7

7:34

16

Jacob Fontenot Beaumont TX

205

13

M

2/9 1-14

23:28.2

7:34

17

Jay Buescher Port Neches TX

15

54

M

2/7 50-54

23:37.0

7:37

18

Brad Henckel Nederland TX

38

28

M

2/4 25-29

23:41.4

7:38

19

Tim Breaux Lumberton TX

212

43

M

1/3 40-44

24:17.1

7:50

20

Jeremy Fermo Lumberton TX

227

31

M

5/8 30-34

24:44.8

7:59

21

Chad Smith Beaumont TX

85

32

M

6/8 30-34

24:55.1

8:02

22

Paul Falgout Port Neches TX

203

53

M

3/7 50-54

25:10.9

8:07

23

Kyle Sullivan Saline LA

236

14

M

3/9 1-14

25:33.2

8:15

24

Gary Brice Beaumont TX

206

59

M

1/2 55-59

26:10.4

8:26

25

Jonathan Brown Vidor TX

8

11

M

4/9 1-14

27:00.1

8:43

26

Chris Cullather Beaumont TX

223

54

M

4/7 50-54

27:15.4

8:47

27

Daniel Bryan Beaumont TX

11

7

M

5/9 1-14

27:32.9

8:53

28

Chris Willis Beaumont TX

100

44

M

2/3 40-44

27:43.5

8:56

29

David Parmer Beaumont TX

69

10

M

6/9 1-14

29:01.1

9:22

30

Scott Farquhar Vidor TX

30

33

M

7/8 30-34

29:01.5

9:22

31

Robert White

226

32

M

8/8 30-34

30:59.6

10:00

32

Danny Walker Hamshire TX

97

51

M

5/7 50-54

31:06.9

10:02

33

Mike Hatton Beaumont TX

36

64

M

1/2 60-64

31:26.0

10:08

34

Ramesh Karia Nederland TX

217

64

M

2/2 60-64

31:41.9

10:13

35

Gary Waldrop Lumberton TX

95

40

M

3/3 40-44

31:59.6

10:19

36

Frank Hyatt Kirbyville TX

44

66

M

1/1 65-99

32:14.9

10:24

37

Jude Bruno Vinton LA

10

28

M

3/4 25-29

33:46.7

10:54

38

Eric Newby Beaumont TX

60

51

M

6/7 50-54

34:19.6

11:04

39

Kal Kincaid Beaumont TX

49

46

M

1/3 45-49

34:26.4

11:06

40

Mitch Hardt Beaumont TX

35

38

M

5/7 35-39

34:28.4

11:07

41

Robert Smith Vinton LA

86

48

M

2/3 45-49

35:22.7

11:25

42

Gavin Puckett Beaumont TX

72

7

M

7/9 1-14

35:34.4

11:28

43

Stephen Rose Lumberton TX

77

27

M

4/4 25-29

37:05.0

11:58

44

Tim Bryan Beaumont TX

14

35

M

6/7 35-39

38:35.8

12:27

45

Mike Burney Beaumont TX

201

49

M

3/3 45-49

38:37.8

12:27

46

Brock Wagner Beaumont TX

224

13

M

8/9 1-14

45:42.7

14:45

47

Carl Howlett Vidor TX

43

52

M

7/7 50-54

49:19.5

15:55

48

Beau Waldrop Lumberton TX

94

6

M

9/9 1-14

50:07.1

16:10

49

Darren Gaspard Port Neches TX

215

22

M

2/2 20-24

51:11.7

16:31

50

Denni Cahlik Kountze TX

230

56

M

2/2 55-59

53:15.0

17:11

51

Cary Chiasson Beaumont TX

19

38

M

7/7 35-39

1:01:16.4

19:46