2012 BPOA 4th Annual 5K "Run to Remember"

Age Group Results

September 08, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

5K Individual Participants

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Billie - Kay Melanson Orange TX 195 58 1 23:04.2 7:26/M
 

Female 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaycee Collins Nederland TX 19 12 34 34:02.4 10:59/M
2 Sarah Gerstenberg Port Arthur TX 36 17 39 34:45.1 11:13/M
3 Estrella Cardenas Beaumont TX 13 18 46 37:08.4 11:59/M
4 Robin Houghton Beaumont TX 211 8 81 47:57.7 15:28/M
5 Lauren Threadgill Winnie TX 115 10 84 49:58.6 16:07/M
6 Annabelle Lewis Beaumont TX 225 3 92 52:16.8 16:52/M
7 Madeline Lewis Beaumont TX 219 10 93 52:17.8 16:52/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Jones Port Neches TX 53 24 4 24:14.6 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Landreneau Beaumont TX 61 23 12 27:13.3 8:47/M
3 Kaitlin Warren Lumberton TX 193 21 19 30:16.3 9:46/M
4 Guadalupe Badillo Beaumont TX 2 20 45 37:08.4 11:59/M
5 Katie Tucker Lumberton TX 105 24 58 39:47.7 12:50/M
6 Kalie Desimone Beaumont TX 183 24 63 40:58.6 13:13/M
7 Ashley Mauer Lumberton TX 66 21 64 41:13.4 13:18/M
8 Amanda Roberts Beaumont TX 86 23 65 41:13.4 13:18/M
9 Kayla Reaux China TX 162 24 75 46:58.4 15:09/M
10 Alyssa Schuldt Beaumont TX 175 21 100 1:00:36.5 19:33/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Barker Beaumont TX 3 29 2 23:15.9 7:30/M
2 Robyn Reyes Beaumont TX 174 26 3 24:06.1 7:46/M
3 Ashley Smith Bridge City TX 96 28 5 24:42.9 7:58/M
4 Megan Courts Beaumont TX 20 29 7 25:33.4 8:15/M
5 Theresa Brough Beaumont TX 12 28 8 25:33.6 8:15/M
6 Julie Garcia Port Neches TX 30 25 13 27:44.4 8:57/M
7 Christina Mankhouse Beaumont TX 203 26 18 29:50.6 9:37/M
8 Sandra Hebert Port Neches TX 145 27 28 32:01.9 10:20/M
9 Chrissy Schrader Port Neches TX 90 29 30 32:24.1 10:27/M
10 Melissa Thompson Lumberton TX 147 25 38 34:34.9 11:09/M
11 Angelica Hernandez Beaumont TX 46 26 40 35:04.8 11:19/M
12 Kristin Mattingly Lumberton TX 65 29 55 39:30.9 12:45/M
13 Jessica Thompson Groves TX 198 25 57 39:38.1 12:47/M
14 Megan Stephenson Vidor TX 142 29 60 40:14.9 12:59/M
15 Jessica Redkey Port Neches TX 152 26 67 41:54.6 13:31/M
16 Rebecca Redkey Port Neches TX 151 28 68 41:54.6 13:31/M
17 Skye Kaspar Weslaco TX 54 29 70 43:03.6 13:53/M
18 Hannah Canizales China TX 163 27 79 47:16.9 15:15/M
19 Meghan Smith Lumberton TX 97 27 99 1:00:35.6 19:33/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Henry Beaumont TX 44 33 9 26:15.9 8:28/M
2 Joanna Parkus Beaumont TX 81 30 14 27:48.1 8:58/M
3 Christi McConathy Lumberton TX 201 33 17 28:34.1 9:13/M
4 Amy Revia Nederland TX 169 33 21 30:39.7 9:53/M
5 Celeste Montaye Silsbee TX 209 31 22 30:53.8 9:58/M
6 Chelsea Graves Port Arthur TX 41 32 25 31:37.9 10:12/M
7 Casandra Scott Port Arthur TX 91 30 36 34:15.8 11:03/M
8 Crystal Betar Beaumont TX 6 30 41 35:37.2 11:29/M
9 Jamie Damrel Vidor TX 228 33 43 37:01.4 11:56/M
10 Katie Wooten Sour Lake TX 111 30 52 38:28.9 12:25/M
11 Traci Warner Vidor TX 107 32 66 41:25.8 13:22/M
12 Andrea Fratus Beaumont TX 28 34 73 46:13.3 14:55/M
13 Pamela Suniga Beaumont TX 104 32 74 46:41.6 15:04/M
14 Bonnie Whittle Kountze TX 157 33 77 47:14.4 15:14/M
15 Sekeia Colvin Beaumont TX 158 33 78 47:14.8 15:14/M
16 Rebekah Stanton Beaumont TX 114 31 89 51:13.1 16:31/M
17 Casey Lewis Beaumont TX 222 31 94 52:56.9 17:05/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Diana Nguyen Beaumont TX 179 35 15 28:12.2 9:06/M
2 Kim Nguyen Beaumont TX 79 38 16 28:12.4 9:06/M
3 Lisa Black Beaumont 207 39 20 30:33.1 9:51/M
4 Alicia Wackenreuter Nederland TX 106 35 32 32:36.4 10:31/M
5 Lakeshia Baptiste Port Arthur TX 229 38 49 37:46.6 12:11/M
6 Tina Munoz Port Arthur TX 76 37 50 38:15.6 12:20/M
7 Cindy Black Lumberton TX 8 37 76 47:08.8 15:12/M
8 Molly Villarreal Port Arthur TX 185 38 97 56:12.6 18:08/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Dietz Nederland TX 224 41 26 31:38.1 10:12/M
2 Devin Stelly Beaumont TX 102 43 31 32:30.3 10:29/M
3 Jill Young Katy TX 197 41 35 34:05.1 11:00/M
4 Nicole Wilkinson Lumberton TX 108 40 42 36:21.3 11:44/M
5 Susan Neal Houston TX 218 43 44 37:06.3 11:58/M
6 Brenda Allen Lumberton TX 214 43 47 37:26.9 12:05/M
7 Kristin Bean Bridge City TX 166 43 51 38:16.6 12:21/M
8 Angie Conley Port Arthur TX 155 41 59 39:52.3 12:52/M
9 Sophia Leblanc Vidor TX 62 42 61 40:17.4 13:00/M
10 Kathy Valdez Beaumont TX 118 42 72 45:48.6 14:46/M
11 Paula Dehart Silsbee TX 113 44 83 49:58.4 16:07/M
12 Crystal Threadgill Winnie TX 116 43 85 49:58.6 16:07/M
13 Mary Gernale Beaumont TX 34 44 86 50:19.7 16:14/M
14 Jamie Nelson Orange TX 77 40 95 55:22.4 17:52/M
15 Jennifer Wilson Beaumont TX 110 41 101 1:00:37.7 19:33/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Carruth Beaumont TX 15 45 10 26:27.8 8:32/M
2 Tracey Walker Baytown TX 186 47 11 26:58.5 8:42/M
3 Tammy Hernandez Nederland TX 45 46 24 31:10.9 10:03/M
4 Sue Kelly Beaumont TX 56 48 27 31:39.1 10:13/M
5 Shona Honey Lumberton TX 48 46 29 32:18.1 10:25/M
6 Lisa Wilson Nederland TX 190 47 48 37:40.3 12:09/M
7 Chandra Nelson Beaumont TX 78 47 71 45:25.2 14:39/M
8 Charmaine Gernale Austin TX 236 45 80 47:28.4 15:19/M
9 Susan Krystofiak Beaumont TX 58 47 96 56:12.5 18:08/M
10 Lisa Beall Beaumont TX 5 45 102 1:02:41.1 20:13/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Holland Nome TX 154 52 6 25:15.1 8:09/M
2 Jaylene Carr Beaumont TX 14 50 23 31:06.8 10:02/M
3 Judy Lehner Beaumont TX 64 53 62 40:40.3 13:07/M
4 Allison Getz Beaumont TX 223 52 87 51:02.9 16:28/M
5 Felicia Seaman Nome TX 92 54 88 51:03.6 16:28/M
6 Jo Beth Russell Beaumont TX 217 54 91 52:14.9 16:51/M
7 Cindy Bloodsworth Beaumont TX 136 52 98 56:58.9 18:23/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yolanda Duriso Beaumont TX 199 56 33 33:48.1 10:54/M
2 Judy Decuir Nederland TX 22 56 37 34:19.9 11:04/M
3 Beth Chandler Bridge City TX 18 57 54 39:26.1 12:43/M
4 Mary Kibodeaux Silsbee TX 57 57 56 39:32.3 12:45/M
5 Renee Bell Kirbyville TX 233 57 82 48:00.5 15:29/M
6 Luci McMullen Port Arthur TX 69 57 90 52:14.2 16:51/M
 

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Valyan Beaumont TX 156 62 53 39:12.8 12:39/M
2 Eloise Moore Beaumont TX 216 61 69 42:51.4 13:49/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Melanson Orange TX 194 56 1 18:20.7 5:55/M
 

Male 1 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Williams Sour Lake TX 109 17 6 19:53.4 6:25/M
2 Aaron Chambers Beaumont TX 16 17 7 20:08.3 6:30/M
3 Colyn Petry Baton Rouge LA 143 13 32 25:02.4 8:05/M
4 Joah Gerstenberg Port Arthur TX 37 15 41 26:37.2 8:35/M
5 Chris Allen Lumberton TX 215 16 47 29:32.8 9:32/M
6 Scott Houghton Beaumont TX 51 12 55 31:04.6 10:01/M
7 Jacob Gerstenberg Port Arthur TX 38 12 60 33:44.6 10:53/M
8 Braden Petry Baton Rouge LA 189 11 72 40:54.5 13:12/M
9 Mackenzie Lewis Beaumont TX 220 12 73 41:53.4 13:31/M
10 Daniel Valdez Beaumont TX 119 15 75 45:35.8 14:42/M
11 Ethan Black Lumberton TX 10 5 78 47:06.5 15:12/M
12 Clark Gernale Beaumont TX 33 15 81 47:22.5 15:17/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Paulin Huntsville TX 85 22 49 30:01.9 9:41/M
2 Taylor Faulk China TX 161 24 77 46:58.4 15:09/M
3 Jordan Dehart Silsbee TX 112 19 84 49:59.8 16:07/M
 

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Frazier Beaumont TX 212 27 3 18:56.8 6:06/M
2 Michael Landreneau Beaumont TX 60 26 9 20:34.6 6:38/M
3 Edward Gack Manvel TX 29 27 16 22:10.9 7:09/M
4 Jonatan Sevilla Port Arthur TX 93 27 19 22:46.6 7:21/M
5 Sean Hardy Lumberton TX 43 26 22 22:56.3 7:24/M
6 Cody Courts Beaumont TX 21 28 23 23:51.1 7:42/M
7 Stuart Fraser Vidor TX 202 29 25 24:00.2 7:45/M
8 Humberto Salazar Beaumont TX 89 27 36 25:29.1 8:13/M
9 Ray Woodcock Groves TX 144 28 48 29:51.3 9:38/M
10 Clayton Mauzer Lumberton TX 227 29 59 32:34.6 10:30/M
11 Scott Legendre Port Neches TX 63 27 70 38:34.4 12:26/M
 

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX 213 32 2 18:25.9 5:56/M
2 Nick Zumo Nederland TX 148 31 11 21:20.3 6:53/M
3 Luke Emfinger Nederland TX 24 33 12 21:29.6 6:56/M
4 Jay Lewis Beaumont TX 221 30 27 24:20.5 7:51/M
5 Brent Granger Orange TX 141 32 29 24:34.5 7:55/M
6 Tim McCurley Groves TX 67 30 40 26:23.4 8:31/M
7 Jay Revia Nederland TX 170 31 53 30:38.8 9:53/M
8 Matt Laird Beaumont TX 204 31 58 32:23.2 10:27/M
9 Joseph McCullough Alvin TX 208 31 64 34:06.3 11:00/M
10 Jimmy Blanchard Beaumont TX 181 33 65 34:06.7 11:00/M
11 Robert Betar Beaumont TX 7 30 66 35:37.2 11:29/M
12 James Sliger Beaumont TX 176 30 69 37:43.9 12:10/M
13 James Black Lumberton TX 9 31 80 47:08.4 15:12/M
14 Matthew Bloodsworth Beaumont TX 135 30 87 56:37.1 18:16/M
 

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jerry Sonnier Beaumont TX 98 36 10 21:07.3 6:49/M
2 Mike Moss Sulphur LA 75 35 31 24:55.6 8:02/M
3 Nikul Patel Beaumont TX 82 39 35 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Chris Melancon Beaumont TX 70 37 38 25:41.1 8:17/M
5 Michael Fratus Beaumont TX 27 38 76 46:13.3 14:55/M
6 Cisco Abshire Beaumont TX 230 36 82 47:25.4 15:18/M
7 Eric Houghton Beaumont TX 50 38 83 47:57.6 15:28/M
8 Shaun Gilmer Frankston TX 234 36 86 55:33.3 17:55/M
 

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Hodge Beaumont TX 47 41 4 19:14.8 6:12/M
2 Charlie Dixon Beaumont TX 173 44 8 20:29.6 6:36/M
3 Bobby Ortego Beaumont TX 80 42 20 22:50.1 7:22/M
4 Michael Davis Beaumont TX 184 40 28 24:33.3 7:55/M
5 Tim Ocnaschek Beaumont TX 168 44 37 25:38.9 8:16/M
6 James Robinson Lumberton TX 177 44 61 33:56.5 10:57/M
7 Ceasar Gernale Beaumont TX 32 44 85 55:13.5 17:49/M
 

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Gonzales Lumberton TX 39 47 5 19:26.3 6:16/M
2 Daryl Granger Orange TX 40 49 21 22:51.1 7:22/M
3 John Fox Beaumont TX 26 48 45 29:06.9 9:23/M
4 Darrin Harmon Lumberton TX 178 46 46 29:07.1 9:24/M
5 Paul Gerstenberg Port Arthur TX 35 45 50 30:10.4 9:44/M
6 Danny Valdez Beaumont TX 117 49 71 39:17.3 12:40/M
 

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Coleman Beaumont TX 159 54 15 22:03.1 7:07/M
2 Billy Pattarozzi Beaumont TX 84 51 24 23:55.5 7:43/M
3 Jeff Jackson Bridge City TX 52 50 26 24:07.1 7:47/M
4 Craig Kearns Beaumont TX 55 53 42 27:03.8 8:44/M
5 James Reaux Beaumont TX 164 54 44 27:49.3 8:58/M
6 Cary Russell Beaumont TX 88 53 51 30:19.9 9:47/M
7 Robert Smith Vinton LA 94 50 52 30:21.5 9:47/M
8 Pat Wilson Nederland TX 191 51 57 31:29.6 10:09/M
9 Henry Hoffman Silsbee TX 206 51 62 33:58.1 10:57/M
10 Charles Smith Beaumont TX 95 51 63 33:58.1 10:57/M
11 Scott Street Port Arthur TX 103 50 74 44:32.1 14:22/M
 

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Dunham Lumberton TX 23 56 13 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Paul Falgout Port Neches TX 171 55 14 21:50.4 7:03/M
3 Scott Laburn Port Neches TX 59 59 17 22:17.3 7:11/M
4 Rick Barry Beaumont TX 4 55 30 24:41.3 7:58/M
5 William Gilmore Beaumont TX 153 59 33 25:06.4 8:06/M
6 Robert McMullen Port Arthur TX 68 58 39 26:07.7 8:25/M
7 Wes Bell Kirbyville TX 232 57 68 37:14.6 12:01/M
 

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Chandler Bridge City TX 17 60 18 22:44.1 7:20/M
2 Gary Brice Beaumont TX 196 61 34 25:13.9 8:08/M
3 Ron Espinosa Beaumont TX 205 62 43 27:35.4 8:54/M
4 Joe Deshotel Beaumont TX 192 60 54 30:47.9 9:56/M
5 Harland Merriam Beaumont TX 172 62 56 31:05.4 10:02/M
6 James Hardin Bridge City TX 42 61 67 35:42.3 11:31/M
7 George Ares Beaumont TX 235 62 79 47:06.7 15:12/M

*Overall place within gender.