Hardin-Jefferson 5k

Age Group Results

October 20, 2012


Hardin-Jefferson 5k Run Houston Timing


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

All Teams

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Foster 365 15 17 21:22.7
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bailey Boullion 171 9 97 28:15.3
2 Audie Rogers 169 8 132 32:34.7
3 Drew Boullion 170 7 133 32:36.1
4 Emma Goebel 165 10 137 33:34.6
5 Anna Kibodeaux 172 9 169 39:21.7
6 Robin Houghton 173 8 194 43:44.9
7 Lyndsey Gieseke 175 8 199 44:05.4
8 Bayla Johnson 166 7 223 47:14.1
9 Joelle Anders 288 0 294 59:19.5
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aubrey Albanese 315 12 37 23:06.3
2 Raegan Padgett 122 14 63 24:48.3
3 Maddie Thomas 50 13 96 27:55.0
4 Madi Hilbun 105 14 105 29:06.4
5 Alashia McCray 408 14 124 31:21.2
6 Mia Brown 65 11 128 32:00.1
7 Ashton Goebel 47 12 139 33:39.5
8 Carmen Sanders 68 13 140 33:50.1
9 Taylor Allen 321 11 181 42:05.4
10 Cameron Whitman 78 14 188 42:36.1
11 Carlee Choate 167 11 191 42:48.5
12 Gabrielle Williams 30 11 193 43:43.1
13 Kacey Williams 64 13 217 46:43.2
14 Madeleine Johnson 48 11 219 46:54.3
15 Swope Abby 280 11 222 47:12.1
16 Gwen Boggs 53 12 224 47:15.2
17 Bailey Coates 52 13 229 47:43.1
18 Kassi Allen 55 12 244 50:25.6
19 Taylor Passmore 112 14 255 51:18.4
20 Aimee Creamer 54 12 265 53:47.0
21 Kelsey White 62 13 267 54:05.2
22 Jenna Moore 93 12 277 57:20.6
23 Hannah Gieseke 66 13 281 57:38.3
24 Lauren Choate 51 13 282 57:40.3
25 Ciara Blaisdell 61 11 286 57:49.8
26 Sommer Giarraputo 57 12 289 58:42.6
27 Savannah Lovell 312 12 299 59:52.6
28 Kenzie Hardt 69 13 300 59:54.3
29 Hailey Allen 124 14 307 1:01:44.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Cripps 364 15 57 24:25.2
2 Saunders Robbie 362 17 62 24:45.3
3 Courtney Smith 366 15 65 24:56.1
4 Elizabeth Patterson 378 16 66 24:56.5
5 Carlee Whitehead 368 15 68 25:21.5
6 Casey Tousha 411 16 73 25:36.4
7 Christin Willis 413 15 74 25:39.3
8 Abby Maxwell 185 18 82 26:25.8
9 Kathryne Padgett 100 16 86 26:48.0
10 Hannah Wright 414 17 88 27:06.0
11 Andrea Lawrence 407 16 89 27:06.4
12 Britney Turmes 412 17 93 27:39.3
13 Taylor Aldrich 108 16 99 28:48.9
14 Keslie Moulder 382 17 101 28:58.8
15 DeRanda Brown 406 16 114 30:05.5
16 Precious Powell 415 16 115 30:45.9
17 Madison Read 409 16 120 31:10.2
18 Abigail Allien 405 15 125 31:26.7
19 Megan Huddleston 109 16 143 34:23.9
20 Ashley Courville 102 17 144 34:29.3
21 Rebekah Richardson 410 17 145 34:35.5
22 Madison Hardy 98 17 146 34:41.6
23 Janie Davis 89 15 157 36:39.5
24 Hope Meehan 101 15 165 39:00.9
25 Samantha Arthur 136 17 172 40:09.1
26 Hayley Saleme 104 15 185 42:22.1
27 Danielle Scott 111 15 197 44:04.6
28 Anna Rothenberger 126 15 200 44:06.7
29 Kelly Tatum 110 16 205 45:31.4
30 Mallory Hill 103 16 206 45:31.6
31 Taylor Springer 296 16 221 47:03.2
32 Amber Knight 118 15 236 48:34.5
33 Brooke Morgan 387 18 247 50:32.7
34 Sarah Fontenot 91 16 253 51:16.5
35 Alexis Gallier 125 17 254 51:18.0
36 Alyssa Gongora 137 15 276 56:35.1
37 Anna Clifton 114 16 280 57:30.9
38 Tatum Trahan 367 15 283 57:43.8
39 Lezlie Braley 326 17 297 59:30.9
40 Nena Frunan 319 15 318 1:10:47.0
41 Mandi Davis 318 15 319 1:10:48.0
42 Payton Brown 107 15 320 1:10:48.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Royer 206 20 69 25:22.0
2 Carmen Eberhard 34 23 187 42:22.7
3 Maegan Norsworthy 307 22 228 47:35.5
4 Katie Barnes 314 24 248 50:46.9
5 Linda Olivera 191 23 317 1:10:03.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandi Chapman 292 29 100 28:56.6
2 Angela Miller 244 29 147 34:48.5
3 Hillary Westfall 232 28 153 35:40.3
4 Stephanie Battle 301 29 173 40:14.2
5 Ellen Roork 241 25 235 47:57.5
6 Lindsey Gilfillian 156 26 249 50:56.6
7 Ashley Causey 164 28 275 56:31.4
8 Savanna Hidalgo 154 28 295 59:22.3
9 Crystal Norton 235 29 312 1:06:56.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Sowders 284 31 50 23:57.9
2 Mandy Fortenberry 84 34 94 27:47.8
3 Carmen Foster 250 30 122 31:19.1
4 Kathryn Smith 86 32 134 32:39.5
5 Tracy Coates 208 33 141 34:07.4
6 Angela Warrick 262 32 151 35:24.7
7 Sommer Shackelford 194 33 183 42:18.1
8 Deanna Coates 273 32 186 42:22.1
9 Debbie Whitman 190 33 201 44:28.8
10 Carole Hyde 45 32 204 45:09.4
11 Amanda Lord 209 33 211 45:59.6
12 Rebekah Stanton 210 31 220 46:57.9
13 Leeann Enderle 246 32 230 47:47.0
14 Pamela Suniga 197 32 231 47:52.6
15 Diane Bray 325 31 234 47:56.6
16 Chloe Tanton 227 30 243 50:24.5
17 Lacy McCarty 224 31 245 50:26.6
18 Jolie Hartwick 155 32 273 56:00.6
19 Christina Chatlin 36 34 298 59:50.8
20 Crystal Allen 320 34 304 1:01:06.2
21 Natasha Bijak 263 30 314 1:09:31.7
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Wise 248 35 64 24:50.0
2 Shawn Hudson 198 35 111 29:27.7
3 Stephanie Kirby 196 35 121 31:18.8
4 Stefanie Adams 281 39 123 31:21.0
5 Stacy Boullion 226 35 167 39:14.5
6 Lori Johnson 41 38 171 39:32.5
7 Jamie Goebel 79 37 176 40:31.9
8 Melissa Houghton 90 39 196 43:53.7
9 Katie Kibodeaux 145 35 202 44:54.5
10 Teresa Williams 18 37 214 46:12.8
11 Tessa Die 264 37 225 47:18.7
12 Melonie Godeaux 243 38 233 47:55.6
13 Erin Yarbrough 162 37 250 50:57.5
14 Andrea Boggs 274 39 258 51:40.5
15 Miranda Patton 181 38 263 53:31.0
16 Laurinda White 27 38 266 54:02.7
17 Tricia Berry 316 36 271 55:33.1
18 Erica Patterson 389 38 284 57:44.7
19 Kiley Sawyer 192 35 309 1:04:19.3
20 Maggie Kotz 251 36 313 1:06:57.5
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sheri Reddell 308 41 77 26:06.0
2 Devin Stelly 294 43 113 29:57.1
3 Michelle Blaisdell 245 42 118 31:00.3
4 McCarble Paula 11 44 162 38:02.2
5 Laurie Starr 71 42 190 42:45.5
6 D'Juana Motte 220 40 195 43:48.2
7 carol albrecht 26 44 198 44:05.0
8 Monique Orrenmaa 24 40 207 45:56.7
9 Jennifer Jannise 15 44 208 45:58.3
10 Terri Flowers 289 44 242 49:47.8
11 Myra Nwachuku 258 43 257 51:25.7
12 Jeri Edwards 259 42 259 51:42.8
13 Christie Gieseke 257 42 260 51:43.4
14 Melinda Teer 82 43 278 57:27.7
15 Katy Wheeler 38 42 288 58:25.7
16 Wendy Kee 83 42 293 59:19.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bevie Thomas 3 45 87 26:48.5
2 Tracy Maxwell 77 45 110 29:24.1
3 Lana Knight 249 45 161 37:45.7
4 Lisa Burns 275 45 163 38:05.6
5 Jolanda Huff 25 46 180 41:59.8
6 Susan Choate 42 45 192 42:50.4
7 Karen Gray 22 47 203 44:54.8
8 Helen Williams 303 46 210 45:59.4
9 Tracey Stewart 158 48 215 46:15.9
10 Ami Gallier 309 47 226 47:19.4
11 Julie Hardegree 254 47 232 47:54.8
12 Andrea Butler 324 45 238 49:09.9
13 Kristy Lovell 310 47 270 55:31.2
14 Lynida Reaux 285 46 272 55:53.5
15 Lenae Parquet 37 45 279 57:30.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lisa Chambers 213 50 35 22:52.2
2 Tammy Hassenpflug 290 52 49 23:54.3
3 Melanie Holland 269 52 59 24:33.6
4 Carol Saleme 236 50 91 27:16.5
5 Becky Howlett 183 52 135 32:55.5
6 Jackie Burke 268 50 149 34:59.5
7 Carol Hargraves 149 50 213 46:12.3
8 Pam Fontenot 148 53 216 46:16.3
9 Felicia Seaman 302 54 218 46:45.8
10 Ella Thomas 178 51 239 49:10.6
11 Donna Williams 256 52 246 50:28.5
12 Etta Stelly 188 54 262 53:03.9
13 Claudia Tyler 33 50 264 53:31.6
14 Rhonda Dobbins 390 50 285 57:46.6
15 Alice Cooper 203 54 290 58:43.0
16 Bonnie Trahan 161 51 296 59:24.4
17 Julie Mead 5 50 306 1:01:27.5
18 Emy Kolander 193 51 316 1:10:03.6
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Irene Brown 4 58 178 41:03.7
2 Charlotte Brown 234 59 212 46:11.5
3 Correna Lawrence 81 58 227 47:21.0
4 Dianne Timberlake 8 55 256 51:21.9
5 Barbara Fontenot 35 57 261 53:03.2
6 Pat Thibodeaux 276 59 268 55:20.5
7 Judy Loville 32 56 269 55:21.0
8 Kathy Seabridge 9 55 287 57:57.3
9 Belinda McDermand 305 56 303 1:01:04.7
10 Cindy Gault 23 58 310 1:05:50.5
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beulah Grant 216 62 112 29:36.6
2 Trisha Boullion 223 63 177 40:51.2
3 Dora Wheeler 231 64 292 58:59.6
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Birdie Breaux 205 68 291 58:59.6
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Sherman 6 71 274 56:22.5
2 Gerry Kirkland 16 70 301 1:00:50.8
3 Sue Bruce 14 70 302 1:00:51.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Perez 242 14 1 17:05.0
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Brown 174 10 30 22:28.0
2 Zethan Pierce 293 7 71 25:27.5
3 Mason Willis 31 7 83 26:31.9
4 Charlie Adams 229 9 119 31:02.3
5 Austin Boggs 168 10 127 31:59.8
6 Austin Hitchcock 322 8 182 42:10.6
7 Tripp Coates 201 6 209 45:58.8
8 Ayden Bijak 176 6 315 1:09:32.8
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Pelt (Key) 403 14 5 20:00.3
2 Robert Saunders 351 14 8 20:33.0
3 Thomas Saladin 131 14 27 21:59.9
4 Chauncey Johnson 352 14 29 22:27.4
5 Leland Rogers 123 14 34 22:49.1
6 Kyler Bradford 393 14 43 23:36.3
7 Cade Flebbe 395 13 44 23:36.5
8 Michael Saladin 132 14 45 23:37.9
9 Brandon Carter 360 14 51 24:03.1
10 Jacob Johnson 96 14 81 26:25.4
11 Julian Mason 282 14 92 27:20.2
12 Hunter McGallion 401 14 102 29:03.3
13 Seth Sawin 396 12 109 29:13.4
14 Scott Houghton 63 12 126 31:34.8
15 Colton Fontenot 92 14 131 32:32.9
16 Alex Beard 272 11 142 34:21.7
17 Kelechi Nwachuku 67 12 158 37:01.0
18 Luke Rothenberger 56 13 159 37:01.4
19 George Springer 295 13 166 39:03.3
20 Hunter Williams 60 13 174 40:19.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Fuller 283 17 3 18:24.6
2 Alex Orsot 424 17 4 19:59.9
3 Micheal Wiliams 350 16 6 20:03.4
4 Nathan Elizondo 357 15 7 20:31.8
5 Braiden Harmon 353 17 9 20:47.7
6 Tanner Malone 421 17 11 21:06.0
7 Cody Cash 355 16 12 21:06.1
8 Ryan Gajeske 354 16 14 21:07.8
9 Remy Rupert 358 15 16 21:13.2
10 Jonathon Sanders 377 15 20 21:26.7
11 Triston Poole 374 15 21 21:27.0
12 Landry Linn 420 17 22 21:47.3
13 Cameron Flebbe 397 16 23 21:52.3
14 Chance Hopson 418 16 24 21:56.4
15 Eric Tanton 379 16 26 21:59.7
16 Maleik Bodley 356 15 28 22:06.8
17 Darrin Roehr 425 17 31 22:41.0
18 Colby Smart 359 16 38 23:11.5
19 Jacob Eppes 417 16 46 23:38.6
20 Trey Willis 261 19 47 23:46.2
21 Ben Therial 311 18 52 24:04.0
22 Drew Ryan 426 17 53 24:08.3
23 Micah Ramey 375 15 58 24:32.1
24 Bryan Watts 428 17 60 24:43.1
25 Jake Willis 278 16 61 24:43.6
26 Clayton Rose 376 15 67 25:00.7
27 Tyler McCoy 422 16 72 25:27.8
28 Cales Morrison 332 18 75 25:48.0
29 Jacob Rone 120 17 78 26:10.6
30 J Michael Shipman 327 17 80 26:24.1
31 Hayden Hardegree 140 17 84 26:38.2
32 Quade Robertson 119 17 85 26:38.3
33 Keiron Edwards 416 17 90 27:07.0
34 Tochi Nwachuku 141 15 103 29:05.6
35 Gavin Hilbun 106 15 104 29:06.3
36 Braxton Choate 95 16 106 29:07.6
37 Hunter Williford 429 17 107 29:08.6
38 Alex Mizell 373 15 129 32:22.2
39 Barrett Besser 97 17 130 32:29.9
40 Michael Scott 134 15 152 35:30.6
41 Jayce Scott 133 15 154 35:46.0
42 Dillon Berry 317 16 164 38:44.1
43 Brian Berry 130 15 189 42:43.5
44 Tyler White 135 16 237 48:35.1
45 Adams Austin 369 15 241 49:43.9
46 Kascy Satre 138 15 305 1:01:17.0
47 Kohner Bryan 279 15 311 1:06:19.2
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aaron Rone 217 20 32 22:47.0
2 Trent Nobles 207 21 54 24:10.4
3 Jeff Martin 388 24 56 24:15.3
4 Hayden Beard 291 22 70 25:25.0
5 Cody Pham 239 23 79 26:16.3
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenny Rodriguez 240 27 36 22:52.3
2 Humberto Salazar 228 27 55 24:15.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris McDermand 70 30 2 18:19.5
2 Luke Emtigger 306 33 15 21:10.2
3 Juan Delarosa 237 34 76 26:02.2
4 Darrell Westfall 39 30 108 29:08.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Willie Hockstrasser 328 39 10 20:56.7
2 Danny Stutts 298 39 13 21:06.2
3 Drew Barnes 313 37 33 22:48.7
4 Clay Davis 85 38 39 23:16.5
5 Paul Goebel 80 37 98 28:37.2
6 Shannon Holmes 2 39 136 33:08.5
7 Terry Rogers 222 39 138 33:37.4
8 Todd Ellison 215 38 148 34:51.4
9 Chris Kibodeaux 184 38 168 39:21.6
10 Patrick Brown 74 38 170 39:31.8
11 Eric Houghton 255 38 179 41:48.1
12 Todd Conner 277 36 184 42:22.0
13 Trey Allen 323 39 252 51:07.0
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bowman Fawcett 299 41 19 21:24.5
2 Troy Willis 260 41 116 30:50.4
3 Toby Davis 252 43 156 36:38.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Stoneberger 297 46 18 21:24.3
2 James Jennings 211 46 25 21:59.5
3 Alex Stelly 331 46 240 49:12.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeff Jackson 238 50 42 23:35.4
2 Buddy Howlett 182 54 48 23:48.9
3 Frank Perez 221 51 95 27:49.4
4 Billy Kolander 76 52 160 37:26.8
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 William Gilmore 300 59 40 23:27.8
2 Mark McCarble 187 57 41 23:29.8
3 Craig Herman 73 57 117 30:53.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Hildalgo 270 62 150 35:05.9
2 Sunny White 204 64 155 36:29.2
3 Alan McDermond 304 60 251 51:01.9
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerry Simpson 330 70 175 40:21.5
2 Robert Gordon 180 74 308 1:02:27.6