2012 YMCA Mardi Gras 5K Run/Walk 5K Participants

Overall Finish List

February 11, 2012


Results by FLeBoeuf@aol.com

Female Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Amanda Helmle-Cayer Sherwood Park CANADA

161

28

F

*****/28 20-29

22:59.4

7:25

2

Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX

247

49

F

*****/18 40-49

23:52.2

7:42

3

Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX

181

42

F

*****/18 40-49

23:54.5

7:43

4

Stephanie Moore Pensacola FL

90

25

F

1/28 20-29

25:15.4

8:09

5

Heather Toups Nederland TX

170

34

F

1/26 30-39

25:17.9

8:09

6

Amber Sheffield Lumberton TX

189

15

F

1/15 15-19

25:32.7

8:14

7

Jodi Sheffield Lumberton TX

188

18

F

2/15 15-19

25:43.7

8:18

8

Natalya Garcia Port Arthur TX

69

19

F

3/15 15-19

25:57.5

8:22

9

Sagrario Medrano Groves TX

112

33

F

2/26 30-39

27:02.8

8:43

10

Allison Wright Port Neches TX

214

28

F

2/28 20-29

27:50.1

8:59

11

Avril Falgout Port Neches TX

233

14

F

1/15 1-14

27:51.2

8:59

12

Michelle Falgout Port Neches TX

234

49

F

1/18 40-49

28:49.6

9:18

13

Bailey Boullion Lumberton TX

231

8

F

2/15 1-14

28:56.5

9:20

14

Sharon Bobrow San Francisco CA

149

53

F

1/9 50-59

29:04.7

9:23

15

Christina Mankhase Beaumont TX

254

26

F

3/28 20-29

29:33.3

9:32

16

Cara Holman Port Neches TX

122

44

F

2/18 40-49

29:39.2

9:34

17

Isamar Sevilla Port Arthur TX

77

18

F

4/15 15-19

29:46.3

9:36

18

Christi McConathy Lumberton TX

251

31

F

3/26 30-39

30:09.2

9:44

19

Tammy Hernandez Nederland TX

121

46

F

3/18 40-49

30:19.7

9:47

20

Tara Wilson Baytown TX

299

41

F

4/18 40-49

30:50.7

9:57

21

Laura Digiovanni Port Arthur TX

105

33

F

4/26 30-39

31:24.9

10:08

22

Chrissy Schrader Port Neches TX

94

28

F

4/28 20-29

31:36.7

10:12

23

Ericka Predmore Groves TX

289

23

F

5/28 20-29

31:39.7

10:13

24

Lana Vincent Nederland TX

248

24

F

6/28 20-29

31:44.8

10:14

25

Deandrea Woody Houston TX

131

49

F

5/18 40-49

32:09.5

10:22

26

Haley Sims Bridge City TX

118

30

F

5/26 30-39

32:39.7

10:32

27

Hadley Psencik Bridge City TX

67

9

F

3/15 1-14

32:39.7

10:32

28

Ivy Arce China TX

196

30

F

6/26 30-39

32:51.4

10:36

29

Michelle Rightmyer Groves TX

115

36

F

7/26 30-39

32:58.3

10:38

30

Sherry Craft Call TX

120

46

F

6/18 40-49

32:59.7

10:38

31

Cynthia Trowbridge Call TX

138

58

F

2/9 50-59

32:59.9

10:38

32

Kay Short Beaumont TX

143

52

F

3/9 50-59

33:05.1

10:40

33

Becky Howlett Vidor TX

133

51

F

4/9 50-59

33:10.5

10:42

34

Heather Broussard Groves TX

260

24

F

7/28 20-29

33:36.5

10:50

35

Morgan Jones Port Neches TX

87

23

F

8/28 20-29

33:37.7

10:51

36

Kimberly Williamson Port Neches TX

154

19

F

5/15 15-19

33:39.3

10:51

37

Melissa Hicks Groves TX

86

29

F

9/28 20-29

33:53.3

10:56

38

Loni Lilley Nederland TX

217

19

F

6/15 15-19

33:56.2

10:57

39

Alisha Broussard Groves TX

80

21

F

10/28 20-29

33:57.1

10:57

40

Katy Wiley Beaumont TX

98

22

F

11/28 20-29

33:57.4

10:57

41

Vickie Sauerwein Nederland TX

135

53

F

5/9 50-59

34:39.2

11:11

42

Stephanie Adams Beaumont TX

242

38

F

8/26 30-39

35:07.2

11:20

43

Jennifer Gonzales Beaumont TX

84

27

F

12/28 20-29

35:12.7

11:21

44

Ashley Wolf Groves TX

240

26

F

13/28 20-29

35:14.5

11:22

45

Makayla Duplantis Nederland TX

249

22

F

14/28 20-29

35:51.5

11:34

46

Jada Price Nederland TX

183

26

F

15/28 20-29

36:00.5

11:37

47

Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX

88

29

F

16/28 20-29

36:02.9

11:37

48

Susie Chirafis Port Arthur TX

250

56

F

6/9 50-59

36:09.7

11:40

49

Deanna Pina Groves TX

73

16

F

7/15 15-19

36:58.5

11:55

50

Leigh Martin Orange TX

111

31

F

9/26 30-39

37:28.3

12:05

51

Tara Fenner Groves TX

107

35

F

10/26 30-39

37:36.3

12:08

52

Michelle Vandevender Beaumont TX

129

42

F

7/18 40-49

37:36.6

12:08

53

Katie Arabie Orange TX

63

12

F

4/15 1-14

38:02.5

12:16

54

Jessica Combs Port Arthur TX

82

29

F

17/28 20-29

38:32.5

12:26

55

Allyson Trahan Groves TX

79

17

F

8/15 15-19

39:07.2

12:37

56

Sara Champagne Port Arthur TX

81

28

F

18/28 20-29

39:17.9

12:40

57

Brandi Feps Port Neches TX

283

31

F

11/26 30-39

39:27.3

12:44

58

Reagen Cowart Beaumont TX

162

9

F

5/15 1-14

39:35.5

12:46

59

Leah Harrell Nederland TX

85

27

F

19/28 20-29

39:52.5

12:52

60

Bailey Cowart Beaumont TX

167

11

F

6/15 1-14

40:18.1

13:00

61

Zoe Jackson-Jarra Bellaire TX

123

44

F

8/18 40-49

40:23.8

13:02

62

Romni Edwards Baytown TX

83

25

F

20/28 20-29

40:25.6

13:02

63

Nancy Hicks Nederland TX

109

37

F

12/26 30-39

40:53.4

13:11

64

Madison Cowart Beaumont TX

168

14

F

7/15 1-14

41:08.8

13:16

65

Alison Cowart Beaumont TX

163

42

F

9/18 40-49

41:08.8

13:16

66

Natalie Cambrice Houston TX

148

46

F

10/18 40-49

41:24.1

13:21

67

Stephanie Davis Beaumont TX

104

36

F

13/26 30-39

41:39.7

13:26

68

Christina Romero Beaumont TX

116

32

F

14/26 30-39

41:57.8

13:32

69

Shannon Barnes Nederland TX

101

31

F

15/26 30-39

41:58.1

13:32

70

Sophia Leblanc Vidor TX

151

42

F

11/18 40-49

42:33.9

13:44

71

Alexis Provost Nederland TX

75

17

F

9/15 15-19

44:09.9

14:15

72

Michelle Hardy Beaumont TX

108

32

F

16/26 30-39

44:14.8

14:16

73

Kristi Schepf Winnie TX

195

33

F

17/26 30-39

44:14.8

14:16

74

Pam Hammond Groves TX

226

52

F

7/9 50-59

44:29.1

14:21

75

Rustina Sams Port Arthur TX

117

37

F

18/26 30-39

45:44.1

14:45

76

Allayna Sanders Groves TX

93

26

F

21/28 20-29

45:53.5

14:48

77

Anslee Teal Alvin TX

96

23

F

22/28 20-29

45:53.6

14:48

78

Tillie Ramon Beaumont TX

12

1

F

8/15 1-14

45:53.8

14:48

79

Jamie Moore Port Arthur TX

206

38

F

19/26 30-39

46:00.6

14:50

80

Carylanne Londow Groves TX

71

17

F

10/15 15-19

46:38.9

15:03

81

Latrice Londow Groves TX

66

12

F

9/15 1-14

46:39.3

15:03

82

Gloria Provost Nederland TX

76

15

F

11/15 15-19

46:40.8

15:03

83

Geri Reid Nederland TX

124

43

F

12/18 40-49

47:07.8

15:12

84

Meredith Davis Beaumont TX

165

28

F

10/28 20-29

47:24.2

15:17

85

Loretta Davis Beaumont TX

166

41

F

13/18 40-49

47:37.6

15:22

86

Harvilynne McNeel Lumberton TX

141

64

F

1/2 60-69

47:44.1

15:24

87

Valerie Jackson Pearland TX

146

34

F

20/26 30-39

48:51.7

15:45

88

Bre'Anna Martin Houston TX

218

17

F

12/15 15-19

48:54.4

15:46

89

Juje Leano Nederland TX

70

18

F

13/15 15-19

49:07.5

15:51

90

Susanna Montes Nederland TX

72

19

F

14/15 15-19

49:07.5

15:51

91

Lauren Smoak Port Neches TX

95

28

F

23/28 20-29

49:51.3

16:05

92

Sabrina Dollar Vidor TX

172

28

F

24/28 20-29

49:51.3

16:05

93

Amanda Pringle Nederland TX

91

26

F

25/28 20-29

49:55.9

16:06

94

Dawn Rich Groves TX

114

32

F

21/26 30-39

49:56.3

16:06

95

Ashley Ramon Orange TX

92

29

F

26/28 20-29

50:38.9

16:20

96

Pam Teal Orange TX

137

54

F

8/9 50-59

50:39.3

16:20

97

Harley Stoffer Groves TX

68

12

F

11/15 1-14

52:30.3

16:56

98

Heather Stoffer Groves TX

126

43

F

14/18 40-49

52:30.5

16:56

99

Lechecha St. Jules Houston TX

156

36

F

22/26 30-39

53:25.8

17:14

100

Rhonda Masters Port Arthur TX

259

46

F

15/18 40-49

54:03.7

17:26

 

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

101

Rose Jackson Port Arthur TX

153

45

F

16/18 40-49

54:08.2

17:28

102

Zoey Jackson Port Arthur TX

29

10

F

12/15 1-14

54:10.5

17:28

103

Dana Rozas Groves TX

125

49

F

17/18 40-49

54:22.5

17:32

104

Jessica Daugherty Vidor TX

150

19

F

15/15 15-19

54:33.8

17:36

105

Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX

258

24

F

27/28 20-29

55:24.7

17:52

106

Myosha Jones Houston TX

157

26

F

28/28 20-29

55:43.4

17:58

107

Brooke Baylis Beaumont TX

64

12

F

13/15 1-14

56:11.5

18:07

108

Danita Baylis Beaumont TX

102

34

F

23/26 30-39

57:01.5

18:24

109

Phyllis Ntsoane Port Arthur TX

287

9

F

14/15 1-14

58:19.4

18:49

110

Christina Merieter Wooster OH

113

34

F

24/26 30-39

59:37.1

19:14

111

Erica Block Port Arthur TX

103

34

F

25/26 30-39

59:37.5

19:14

112

Sara Gazaway Beaumont TX

65

12

F

15/15 1-14

1:02:12.8

20:04

113

Heather Aguilar Beaumont TX

100

32

F

26/26 30-39

1:04:10.8

20:42

114

Sue Dartez Port Arthur TX

139

68

F

2/2 60-69

1:05:16.3

21:03

115

Lisa Beall Beaumont TX

119

45

F

18/18 40-49

1:12:17.2

23:19

116

June Buckingham Orange TX

132

50

F

9/9 50-59

1:22:57.6

26:45

 

Male Finishers

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX

229

31

M

*****/18 30-39

18:22.1

5:55

2

David Gonzales Lumberton TX

50

47

M

*****/11 40-49

19:49.7

6:24

3

Willard Hochstrasser Groves TX

212

38

M

*****/18 30-39

19:53.8

6:25

4

Richard James I I I Beaumont TX

228

39

M

1/18 30-39

20:43.5

6:41

5

Douglas Gray Fort Worth TX

147

50

M

1/9 50-59

21:05.6

6:48

6

Greg Hershy Port Arthur TX

252

24

M

1/18 20-29

21:16.1

6:52

7

Seth Toups Nederland TX

44

36

M

2/18 30-39

21:16.6

6:52

8

Brad Boullion Lumberton TX

230

33

M

3/18 30-39

21:19.3

6:53

9

Bowman Fawcett Vidor TX

207

40

M

1/11 40-49

22:00.1

7:06

10

Justin Robinson Port Arthur TX

223

28

M

2/18 20-29

22:00.4

7:06

11

Brent Rahe Beaumont TX

49

41

M

2/11 40-49

22:56.7

7:24

12

Scott Laburn Port Neches TX

56

59

M

2/9 50-59

23:02.2

7:26

13

Daryl Graneer Orange TX

246

49

M

3/11 40-49

23:11.4

7:29

14

Brian Royak Port Arthur TX

245

39

M

4/18 30-39

23:15.7

7:30

15

Eric Arabie Orange TX

36

35

M

5/18 30-39

23:23.7

7:33

16

Jeremy Leggett Nederland TX

232

31

M

6/18 30-39

23:32.3

7:35

17

Sain-R Edwards Jr. Baytown TX

28

25

M

3/18 20-29

23:46.4

7:40

18

Wade Thomson Port Arthur TX

222

33

M

7/18 30-39

23:49.6

7:41

19

Richard Clark Beaumont TX

37

36

M

8/18 30-39

23:51.2

7:42

20

Harrison Fowler Beaumont TX

182

13

M

1/11 1-14

23:56.1

7:43

21

Derek Dillon Beaumont TX

171

34

M

9/18 30-39

24:38.7

7:57

22

Jordan Fenner Groves TX

20

18

M

1/5 15-19

24:49.7

8:00

23

Paul Falgout Port Neches TX

235

54

M

3/9 50-59

25:08.4

8:06

24

Duncan Woodford Nederland TX

238

56

M

4/9 50-59

25:30.9

8:14

25

Chad Collins Nederland TX

26

27

M

4/18 20-29

25:45.9

8:18

26

Zethan Pierce China TX

16

7

M

2/11 1-14

25:48.9

8:19

27

Carl Howlett Vidor TX

55

53

M

5/9 50-59

25:55.5

8:22

28

Chad Fenner Groves TX

38

36

M

10/18 30-39

26:24.4

8:31

29

Grant Fenner Groves TX

14

14

M

3/11 1-14

26:45.6

8:38

30

Joel Sheffield Lumberton TX

186

45

M

4/11 40-49

27:00.2

8:43

31

Bryant Jarnigan Nederland TX

200

53

M

6/9 50-59

27:21.3

8:49

32

Kenn Yuen Port Arthur TX

35

25

M

5/18 20-29

27:39.6

8:55

33

Bert Johnson Port Arthur TX

41

36

M

11/18 30-39

27:40.2

8:55

34

Aaron Makin Pasadena TX

40

30

M

12/18 30-39

27:43.2

8:56

35

Patrick Rightmyer Groves TX

43

39

M

13/18 30-39

27:46.3

8:57

36

Jonathan Zarate Beaumont TX

45

40

M

5/11 40-49

27:46.7

8:57

37

Drew Lyon Saint Petersburg FL

257

29

M

6/18 20-29

27:52.6

8:59

38

John Moore Port Neches TX

48

49

M

6/11 40-49

28:00.9

9:02

39

Travis Goss Baytown TX

22

17

M

2/5 15-19

28:20.7

9:08

40

Franklin Gohlke Beaumont TX

192

25

M

7/18 20-29

28:26.9

9:10

41

Charlie Adams Beaumont TX

244

8

M

4/11 1-14

28:56.1

9:20

42

Joseph Williams Port Arthur TX

17

14

M

5/11 1-14

29:46.5

9:36

43

Jake Dupuis Nederland TX

27

29

M

8/18 20-29

29:46.5

9:36

44

Joel Russell Beaumont TX

159

32

M

14/18 30-39

30:28.7

9:50

45

Dustin Holder Bridge City TX

158

31

M

15/18 30-39

30:30.5

9:50

46

Floyd Riley Beaumont TX

202

46

M

7/11 40-49

30:57.7

9:59

47

Peter Hicks Nederland TX

3

10

M

6/11 1-14

31:18.5

10:06

48

Bennie Smith Port Neches TX

62

67

M

1/4 60-69

31:32.4

10:10

49

Jim Wolf Beaumont TX

227

64

M

2/4 60-69

32:12.8

10:23

50

Scott Goss Baytown TX

30

20

M

9/18 20-29

32:25.7

10:27

51

Brent Williams Bridge City TX

241

29

M

10/18 20-29

32:36.7

10:31

52

David Short Beaumont TX

144

58

M

7/9 50-59

33:14.2

10:43

53

Tim McCurley Groves TX

42

30

M

16/18 30-39

33:37.2

10:51

54

Paul Martin Port Neches TX

216

20

M

11/18 20-29

33:56.1

10:57

55

John Barrow Port Arthur TX

224

61

M

3/4 60-69

34:02.7

10:59

56

Gaylon Gonzales Beaumont TX

54

58

M

8/9 50-59

35:13.2

11:22

57

Addam Lupo Port Arthur TX

237

24

M

12/18 20-29

35:15.1

11:22

58

Philip Silva Port Arthur TX

236

28

M

13/18 20-29

35:15.6

11:22

59

Ronnie Venza Port Arthur TX

239

31

M

17/18 30-39

35:17.1

11:23

60

Kody Price Nederland TX

184

29

M

14/18 20-29

36:00.3

11:37

61

Nathan Garcia Port Arthur TX

21

18

M

3/5 15-19

36:58.7

11:55

62

Shaun Licatino Orange TX

197

26

M

15/18 20-29

38:40.5

12:28

63

Landon Wright Port Neches TX

213

28

M

16/18 20-29

39:28.1

12:44

64

Bowman II Fawcett Vidor TX

209

9

M

7/11 1-14

40:20.7

13:01

65

Andrew Fawcett Vidor TX

210

7

M

8/11 1-14

40:25.8

13:02

66

Joshual Buckingham Orange TX

25

22

M

17/18 20-29

44:49.8

14:27

67

Terry Bobb Port Arthur TX

199

41

M

8/11 40-49

45:44.3

14:45

68

Chris Sanders Groves TX

34

29

M

18/18 20-29

45:53.8

14:48

69

Brad McNeel Lumberton TX

60

64

M

4/4 60-69

47:45.7

15:24

70

Victor Ramirez Port Arthur TX

256

42

M

9/11 40-49

48:25.7

15:37

71

Broderick Wislon Houston TX

155

19

M

4/5 15-19

49:44.3

16:03

72

Greg Ingram Beaumont TX

39

34

M

18/18 30-39

49:58.7

16:07

73

Carrol Teal Orange TX

58

54

M

9/9 50-59

50:38.8

16:20

74

William Ntsoane Port Arthur TX

286

12

M

9/11 1-14

51:01.5

16:27

75

John Aguilar Beaumont TX

13

11

M

10/11 1-14

56:36.9

18:15

76

Miguel Aguilar Beaumont TX

19

16

M

5/5 15-19

1:02:12.7

20:04

77

Christian Gazaway Beaumont TX

15

12

M

11/11 1-14

1:03:35.5

20:31

78

Mike Aguilar Beaumont TX

53

49

M

10/11 40-49

1:04:12.9

20:43

79

Raymond Buckingham Orange TX

52

46

M

11/11 40-49

1:09:12.6

22:19