2013 GTS Livestrong 5K

Age Group Results

September 21, 2013


Results By Cajun Timing (info@cajuntiming.com)

5K Individual Participants

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Morgan Moore Bridge City TX 182 28 1 21:48.5 7:02/M
2 Courtney Wilson Beaumont TX 275 28 2 22:38.7 7:18/M
3 Kellie Fowler Beaumont TX 94 44 3 23:08.8 7:28/M
 

Female 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zeadrianna Flores Nederland TX 92 0 44 31:39.3 10:13/M
2 Emma Griffin Bridge City TX 115 0 78 41:55.5 13:31/M
3 Lydia Johnston Silsbee TX 443 0 108 55:25.8 17:53/M
 

Female 1 to 2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karson McGee Vidor TX 411 1 60 35:47.8 11:33/M
 

Female 3 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arianna Gibbs Beaumont TX 104 13 50 34:28.8 11:07/M
2 Arelly Sevilla Port Arthur TX 225 13 70 38:04.8 12:17/M
3 Kennedy Driscoll Bridge City TX 440 10 79 43:10.8 13:55/M
4 Lauren Eaves Bridge City TX 403 10 80 43:10.8 13:55/M
5 Faith Larson Kountze TX 142 12 88 45:59.4 14:50/M
6 Avery Lozano Nederland TX 445 9 98 51:39.2 16:40/M
7 Atlanta Crenshaw Nederland TX 73 14 100 52:19.1 16:53/M
8 Graciela Enriquez Port Arthur TX 87 18 109 55:57.3 18:03/M
9 Kaianna Green Sour Lake TX 112 11 117 1:07:40.0 21:50/M
10 Krista Howell Bridge City TX 453 8 119 1:07:52.0 21:54/M
 

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Courtney Spann Baytown TX 235 20 8 25:28.2 8:13/M
2 Jamie Outler Port Neches TX 189 23 16 27:35.3 8:54/M
3 Kelsey Bolch Port Neches TX 446 23 21 28:17.7 9:07/M
4 Catherine Wu Bridge City TX 279 21 22 28:18.8 9:08/M
5 Crystal Leger Beaumont TX 146 22 55 35:03.9 11:18/M
6 Brandi Brown Vidor TX 47 24 61 35:48.9 11:33/M
7 Jordan Walker Bridge City TX 256 19 77 40:49.5 13:10/M
8 Kealy Ragsdale Beaumont TX 208 22 86 44:37.5 14:24/M
9 Taylor Miguez Port Neches TX 176 23 90 47:45.1 15:24/M
10 Austin Weatherly Orange TX 265 21 93 50:28.2 16:17/M
11 Cassie Woods Beaumont TX 277 23 97 51:03.2 16:28/M
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meghann Montebello Lumberton TX 429 28 9 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Rebecca Corson Port Arthur TX 67 29 11 26:26.5 8:32/M
3 Kristen Williams Port Arthur TX 273 28 14 26:44.7 8:37/M
4 Misti Sanchez Port Neches TX 350 28 18 27:53.8 9:00/M
5 Kristina Cleveland Vidor TX 65 29 24 28:37.5 9:14/M
6 Kelsey Mathiasen Port Arthur TX 165 26 26 29:33.3 9:32/M
7 Kayla Fisher Beaumont TX 420 26 30 29:53.5 9:38/M
8 Morgan Adams Beaumont TX 2 27 33 30:20.4 9:47/M
9 Meagan Guidry Beaumont TX 413 27 34 30:21.4 9:47/M
10 Alicia Alfaro Beaumont TX 7 27 53 34:42.3 11:12/M
11 Tham Le Groves TX 144 25 54 35:03.7 11:18/M
12 Brandi Hensley Beaumont TX 119 29 57 35:17.5 11:23/M
13 Stacey Harley Bridge City TX 116 29 58 35:22.1 11:25/M
14 Vicki Pham Port Arthur TX 198 25 63 36:07.9 11:39/M
15 Mary Berry Beaumont TX 416 27 66 36:34.3 11:48/M
16 Keeli Gothia Beaumont TX 109 26 99 51:40.6 16:40/M
17 Jacqueline Sevilla Port Arthur TX 224 27 110 55:57.6 18:03/M
18 Krystal Covington Buna TX 72 28 113 56:49.7 18:20/M
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christi McConathy Lumberton TX 428 34 7 25:01.9 8:04/M
2 Crystal Betar Beaumont TX 30 31 13 26:36.2 8:35/M
3 Katrina Wright Port Neches TX 278 34 25 28:57.5 9:20/M
4 Diane De La Cruz Bridge City TX 422 30 29 29:53.3 9:38/M
5 Wendy Noah Bridge City TX 187 32 32 30:12.7 9:45/M
6 Lacy Noah Bridge City TX 186 32 40 31:09.9 10:03/M
7 Aimee Lieby Beaumont TX 150 31 45 32:16.5 10:25/M
8 Summer Lewallen Beaumont TX 149 31 52 34:42.2 11:12/M
9 Jesica Sykes Bridge City TX 239 31 56 35:12.3 11:21/M
10 Elise Becker Bridge City TX 26 31 65 36:23.8 11:44/M
11 Jessica Roberts Spring TX 211 30 67 37:11.8 12:00/M
12 Michele Brown Mauriceville TX 48 32 92 49:33.1 15:59/M
13 Sabrina Abshire Sour Lake TX 1 34 120 1:08:00.0 21:56/M
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsay Miller Beaumont TX 177 36 6 24:46.8 7:59/M
2 Kristie Fratur Beaumont TX 444 35 23 28:30.3 9:12/M
3 Carol Pierce Bridge City TX 203 35 27 29:35.9 9:33/M
4 Sarah Zarate Beaumont TX 417 36 35 30:26.9 9:49/M
5 Angie McLaughlin Bridge City TX 171 35 37 31:04.4 10:01/M
6 Brandy Fox Nederland TX 95 37 43 31:37.5 10:12/M
7 Kelly Thorn Beaumont TX 242 35 49 34:01.8 10:58/M
8 Stephanie Cassey Vidor TX 60 36 62 35:55.3 11:35/M
9 Jessica Pederson Beaumont TX 193 36 68 37:28.7 12:05/M
10 Michelle Byrd Beaumont TX 56 39 74 40:13.6 12:58/M
11 Laura King Orange TX 136 39 75 40:20.1 13:01/M
12 Crystal Daughrity Nederland TX 457 36 94 50:38.3 16:20/M
13 Regina Daughrity Nederland TX 78 35 102 52:21.8 16:53/M
14 Lindsey Frioux Groves TX 98 36 118 1:07:50.0 21:53/M
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandy Eaves Bridge City TX 402 43 12 26:35.5 8:35/M
2 Nicole Wagner Beaumont TX 251 41 17 27:39.8 8:55/M
3 Sherri Brown Vidor TX 45 43 20 28:08.5 9:05/M
4 Mary Sturgill Beaumont TX 237 44 28 29:47.8 9:36/M
5 Pati Cure Bridge City TX 74 42 31 29:55.3 9:39/M
6 Becky McAnelley Orange TX 166 42 38 31:06.2 10:02/M
7 Aimee Smith Beaumont TX 231 43 39 31:08.5 10:03/M
8 Jacquetta Walker Bridge City TX 260 44 47 33:23.1 10:46/M
9 Debra Bru Bridge City TX 50 43 48 33:31.5 10:49/M
10 Heather Schlimgen Lumberton TX 217 41 59 35:32.2 11:28/M
11 Cindy Merriman Vidor TX 426 42 71 39:22.4 12:42/M
12 Hilary Larson Kountze TX 143 41 89 46:23.6 14:58/M
13 Wendy Trahan Lumberton TX 455 43 106 54:16.6 17:30/M
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sheri Carruth Bridge City TX 58 46 10 26:26.2 8:32/M
2 Sue Kelly Beaumont TX 133 49 15 27:33.5 8:53/M
3 Maria Sevilla Port Arthur TX 226 48 46 33:02.8 10:39/M
4 Dana Langley Beaumont TX 140 46 51 34:32.2 11:08/M
5 Trisha Kemp Orange TX 449 46 64 36:14.8 11:41/M
6 Annette Meier Nederland TX 174 49 72 39:26.4 12:43/M
7 Aleta Gibbs Beaumont TX 105 45 76 40:20.4 13:01/M
8 Cheryl Zeto Orange TX 282 48 81 43:22.9 13:59/M
9 Cheryl Zeto Orange TX 283 48 82 43:23.1 14:00/M
10 Denise Perkins Port Arthur TX 194 48 83 44:26.8 14:20/M
11 Susan Wester Beaumont TX 433 48 85 44:29.2 14:21/M
12 Kim Woods Lumberton TX 276 46 96 51:02.8 16:28/M
13 Terri Shields Bridge City TX 228 48 103 52:37.1 16:58/M
14 Terr Buchanan Groves TX 54 46 112 56:24.3 18:12/M
15 Rhonda Boyd Nederland TX 37 47 114 56:49.8 18:20/M
16 Cindy Pipkins Beaumont TX 421 48 115 1:03:53.6 20:36/M
 

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melanie Holland Nome TX 404 53 4 23:11.7 7:29/M
2 Lisa Chambers Beaumont TX 61 51 5 23:51.1 7:42/M
3 Susan Adams Beaumont TX 3 51 36 30:31.5 9:51/M
4 Denise Archer Sour Lake TX 11 54 69 37:43.3 12:10/M
5 Stephanie Dousay Lacassine LA 432 51 84 44:28.3 14:21/M
6 Jewell Adams-Ragsdale Beaumont TX 5 52 87 44:49.2 14:27/M
7 Shelly Beard Bridge City TX 24 51 116 1:03:53.6 20:36/M
 

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy Decuir Nederland TX 450 57 41 31:23.7 10:07/M
2 Felicia Seaman Nome TX 220 55 73 39:48.1 12:50/M
3 Belinda Buchanan Nederland TX 52 55 91 48:53.4 15:46/M
4 Tara Duplantis Nederland TX 86 56 104 53:32.3 17:16/M
5 Sherri Townley Port Arthur TX 246 57 105 53:44.1 17:20/M
6 Hillary Feltman Beaumont TX 91 57 107 55:25.8 17:53/M
7 Karen Tolbert Baytown TX 434 59 111 56:22.7 18:11/M
 

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Biscamp Port Neches TX 32 67 19 28:06.3 9:04/M
2 Beulah Grant Kountze TX 111 63 42 31:35.3 10:11/M
3 Sheila Roberts Orange TX 214 61 95 50:38.5 16:20/M
4 Debbie Foreman Nederland TX 93 60 101 52:20.1 16:53/M
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Kelly Bridge City TX 132 23 1 16:12.8 5:14/M
2 Jonathan Owens Beaumont TX 438 33 2 17:19.9 5:35/M
3 Chris McDermond TX 423 31 3 18:20.3 5:55/M
 

Male 0 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 431 431 71 47:44.7 15:24/M
 

Male 1 to 2

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayden Wilkins Sour Lake TX 271 2 81 1:07:51.0 21:53/M
 

Male 3 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaleb Green Beaumont TX 447 15 18 23:03.5 7:26/M
2 Jon Brown Vidor TX 46 14 29 25:14.4 8:08/M
3 Christopher Bru Bridge City TX 49 14 43 28:31.3 9:12/M
4 Benjamin Walker Bridge City TX 258 16 52 33:28.8 10:48/M
5 Hank Traylor Beaumont TX 250 13 56 36:46.1 11:52/M
6 D'Markus Lerma Beaumont TX 148 8 60 38:15.6 12:20/M
7 Owen Traylor Beaumont TX 249 11 61 38:17.4 12:21/M
8 Cade Daughrity Nederland TX 80 14 62 39:01.6 12:35/M
9 Levi Walker Bridge City TX 259 13 65 40:47.4 13:09/M
10 Cade Thorn Beaumont TX 241 14 75 51:41.2 16:40/M
11 Jordon Trahan Lumberton TX 456 16 80 54:16.6 17:30/M
12 Kelvin Wilkins Sour Lake TX 272 6 82 1:08:01.0 21:56/M
13 Sam Barnes Orange TX 14 5 83 1:08:02.0 21:57/M
14 Michael Coleman Groves TX 66 4 84 1:09:00.0 22:15/M
 

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Walker Bridge City TX 257 21 26 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 Carlos Torres Beaumont TX 245 19 33 26:04.5 8:25/M
3 Steven Kibodeaux Beaumont TX 134 24 35 26:31.9 8:33/M
4 Kevin Phan Beaumont TX 199 24 40 28:12.5 9:06/M
5 Reagan Brown Kountze TX 44 21 44 28:33.8 9:13/M
6 Cody Tolbert Baytown TX 435 19 69 45:56.2 14:49/M
7 Timmy Nguyen Port Arthur TX 185 22 70 45:56.4 14:49/M
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Montebello Lumberton TX 430 29 5 19:17.2 6:13/M
2 Scott Meyer Nederland TX 175 27 9 20:19.3 6:33/M
3 Jonatan Sevilla Port Arthur TX 227 28 10 20:30.1 6:37/M
4 Chris Lyons Vidor TX 419 26 11 20:38.3 6:39/M
5 Brian Franklin Port Arthur TX 96 25 16 22:46.8 7:21/M
6 Ramprasath Palanisamy Port Arthur TX 190 25 17 22:58.2 7:25/M
7 Randy Becker Beaumont TX 27 25 19 23:05.5 7:27/M
8 Tyler Louviere Mauriceville TX 159 28 27 25:04.5 8:05/M
9 Danny Pham Port Arthur TX 197 25 39 28:11.2 9:05/M
10 Michael Moore Buna TX 180 28 41 28:22.2 9:09/M
11 Oscar Galvan Beaumont TX 100 26 78 53:35.1 17:17/M
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Gibbons Bridge City TX 103 32 8 19:48.2 6:23/M
2 Luke Emfinger Nederland TX 425 34 14 21:29.3 6:56/M
3 Andy Bates Port Arthur TX 23 33 22 23:17.2 7:31/M
4 Ronnie Venza Port Arthur TX 427 32 23 23:28.8 7:34/M
5 David Magallon Port Arthur TX 162 34 24 24:24.5 7:52/M
6 Drew Barnes Bridge City TX 424 32 25 24:32.8 7:55/M
7 Nic McLaughlin Bridge City TX 170 34 30 25:18.4 8:10/M
8 Cody Hensley Beaumont TX 118 31 46 29:26.5 9:30/M
9 Chris Monroe Beaumont TX 179 33 49 32:27.3 10:28/M
10 Tj Roberts Spring TX 212 31 58 37:11.8 12:00/M
11 Brelan Daughrity Nederland TX 79 33 63 39:03.3 12:36/M
12 Joe Evans Bridge City TX 405 34 67 41:08.6 13:16/M
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollis Frost Orange TX 99 36 36 26:43.8 8:37/M
2 Jason Thorn Beaumont TX 243 38 48 30:41.9 9:54/M
3 Randy Wilkins Sour Lake TX 270 38 53 34:19.5 11:04/M
4 Damien Sykes Bridge City TX 238 35 54 35:12.5 11:21/M
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Williard Hochstrasser Groves TX 121 40 7 19:27.5 6:16/M
2 Jason Knox Beaumont TX 454 41 28 25:04.8 8:05/M
3 Laurence Cazano 442 44 31 25:44.8 8:18/M
4 Trampus King Orange TX 135 40 64 40:19.7 13:00/M
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charlie Dixon Beaumont TX 452 45 4 19:10.9 6:11/M
2 Michael Sparks Bridge City TX 236 45 59 37:25.3 12:04/M
3 James Ragsdale Beaumont TX 206 48 76 52:23.2 16:54/M
 

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen O'Neil Beaumont TX 188 53 6 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Ike Adams Jr Beaumont TX 4 53 13 21:08.2 6:49/M
3 Paul Traylor Beaumont TX 254 50 15 22:05.2 7:07/M
4 Jim Bourque Bridge City TX 441 54 34 26:06.4 8:25/M
5 Brian Beard Bridge City TX 25 51 42 28:26.5 9:10/M
6 John Moore Port Neches TX 181 50 45 29:25.9 9:29/M
7 Scott Monroe Vidor TX 178 53 50 32:28.5 10:28/M
8 Alan Cramer Beaumont TX 448 52 51 33:24.3 10:46/M
9 Boyd Meier Nederland TX 173 50 57 36:53.9 11:54/M
10 James Buchanan Groves TX 436 51 73 48:53.6 15:46/M
11 Joseph Ragsdale Beaumont TX 209 52 77 52:35.1 16:58/M
 

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Parker Nederland TX 192 55 12 20:52.3 6:44/M
2 Mike Cabanisis Groves TX 415 58 20 23:08.3 7:28/M
3 Rick Barry Nederland TX 451 56 21 23:13.8 7:29/M
4 Gerald Farha Bridge City TX 90 57 37 27:05.3 8:44/M
5 Anthony Mireles Beaumont TX 401 59 38 27:35.8 8:54/M
6 Marc Kasher Beaumont TX 131 56 72 48:21.6 15:36/M
7 Thomas Roberts Orange TX 213 58 74 50:28.3 16:17/M
8 Brodi Townley Port Arthur TX 247 59 79 53:43.9 17:20/M
 

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert McMullen Port Arthur TX 172 60 32 25:57.6 8:22/M
2 Guy Goodson Bridge City TX 108 62 47 30:14.7 9:45/M
3 John Barrow Port Arthur TX 21 62 55 35:48.1 11:33/M
4 Danny Buchanan Nederland TX 53 60 66 41:08.6 13:16/M
5 Jim Wright Beaumont TX 439 69 68 45:09.9 14:34/M

*Overall place within gender.